Mosquito, 2015 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintAll Mosquito Standings
Jump To:
Mosquito Tier 1 Regular Season
North
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Kincardine Cardinals Red221561310.7052692020.5717-3-0WON 2
2Saugeen Shores Sting 1181431290.8062371420.6257-2-1WON 4
3Hanover Hurricanes221291250.5682552030.5574-6-0WON 2
4Saugeen Shores Sting 215951190.6331701650.5077-2-1LOST 1
5Walkerton Rep17791150.4411831700.5183-6-1LOST 1
6Kincardine Cardinals Blue155100100.3331101640.4015-5-0WON 1
7Owen Sound 114310170.250991640.3762-7-1LOST 3
8Flesherton Rep18315060.1671242250.3552-8-0WON 1
9Owen Sound 21229150.208891470.3772-7-1LOST 3
10Ripley Rep1019020.100641570.2901-9-0WON 1
South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Mitchell 3191540300.7892341600.5948-2-0WON 1
2Exeter Express Red211470280.6672501920.5668-2-0LOST 2
3Clinton Mustangs Major151230240.8002171250.6357-3-0WON 1
4Goderich Seahawks Black2211110220.5002462140.5352-8-0LOST 5
5St Marys Major121002220.917154710.6849-0-1TIED 1
6Listowel Legionnaires 2151050200.6671381050.5686-4-0WON 1
7Mitchell 1161060200.6252031810.5296-4-0LOST 1
8Listowel Legionnaires 114941190.6791571010.6097-3-0LOST 1
9Lucan-Ilderton Athletics12930180.750157690.6958-2-0WON 6
10Exeter Express Blue18891170.4722202290.4906-4-0LOST 1
11Listowel Legionnaires 312750140.5831351250.5197-3-0WON 2
12Mitchell 215690120.4001701680.5036-4-0WON 1
13Grand Bend Rep195140100.2631262700.3183-7-0LOST 1
14North Middlesex Rep16412080.2501632160.4302-8-0WON 1
15St Marys Minor14410080.2861451780.4492-8-0WON 1
16Clinton Mustangs Minor15311170.2331151970.3692-7-1TIED 1
17Goderich Seahawks Grey16313060.1881462360.3821-9-0LOST 6

Mosquito WOBA Championships

Bracket

  • Aug 14-Aug 14
    Champ: Round 1-1

    seed 1 vs. seed 12

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 14
    6:00P
    Listowel 31St Marys Major13
  • Aug 14-Aug 14
    Champ: Round 1-2

    seed 6 vs. seed 7

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 14
    6:00P
    Kincardine Red4Listowel 25
  • Aug 14-Aug 14
    Champ: Round 1-3

    seed 3 vs. seed 10

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 14
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores 29Saugeen Shores 111
  • Aug 14-Aug 14
    Champ: Round 1-4

    seed 4 vs. seed 9

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 14
    6:00P
    Hanover0Mitchell 311
  • Aug 14-Aug 14
    Champ: Round 1-5

    seed 5 vs. seed 8

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 14
    8:00P
    Listowel 14Lucan-Ilderton7
  • Aug 14-Aug 14
    Champ: Round 1-6

    seed 2 vs. seed 11

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 14
    6:00P
    Mitchell 111Clinton Major15
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Champ: Round 2-7

    loser Gm 1 vs. loser Gm 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    10:00A
    Listowel 311Kincardine Red3
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Champ: Round 2-8

    loser Gm 3 vs. loser Gm 4

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    8:00A
    Hanover9Saugeen Shores 28
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Champ: Round 2-9

    loser Gm 5 vs. loser Gm 6

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    8:00A
    Mitchell 15Listowel 117
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Champ: Round 2-10

    winner Gm 1 vs. winner Gm 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    10:00A
    St Marys Major15Listowel 22
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Champ: Round 2-11

    winner Gm 3 vs. winner Gm 4

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 11Mitchell 314
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Champ: Round 2-12

    winner Gm 5 vs. winner Gm 6

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    10:00A
    Lucan-Ilderton19Clinton Major12
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Champ: Round 3-13

    winner Gm 7 vs. winner Gm 8

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    2:00P
    Listowel 314Hanover9
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Champ: Round 3-14

    winner Gm 9 vs. loser Gm 10

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    2:00P
    Listowel 28Listowel 11
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Champ: Round 3-15

    loser Gm 11 vs. loser Gm 12

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    2:00P
    Saugeen Shores 11Clinton Major14
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Champ: Round 3-16

    winner Gm 11 vs. winner Gm 12

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    2:00P
    Lucan-Ilderton10Mitchell 312
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Champ: Round 4-17

    winner Gm 134 vs. winner Gm 14

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    4:00P
    Listowel 37Listowel 26
  • Aug 16-Aug 16
    Champ: Round 4-18

    winner Gm 15 vs. loser Gm 16

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    6:00P
    Mitchell 316Clinton Major13
  • Aug 16-Aug 16
    Champ: Round 4-19

    winner Gm 10 (BYE) vs. winner Gm 16

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    6:00P
    Lucan-Ilderton6St Marys Major15
  • Aug 16-Aug 16
    Champ: Round 5-20

    winner Gm 19 vs. winner Gm 17

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    10:00A
    Lucan-Ilderton8Listowel 315
  • Aug 16-Aug 16
    Champ: Round 5-21

    loser Gm 19 vs. winner Gm 18

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    10:00A
    Mitchell 33St Marys Major4
  • Aug 16-Aug 16
    Champ: FINAL 6-22

    winner Gm 20 vs. winner Gm 21

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    2:00P
    St Marys Major2Lucan-Ilderton9
  • Aug 14-Aug 14
    Div 2: Round 1-1

    seed 13 vs. seed 20

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 14
    8:00P
    North Middlesex Rep4Exeter Red12
  • Aug 14-Aug 14
    Div 2: Round 1-2

    seed 15 vs. seed 18

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 14
    8:00P
    Kincardine Blue4Goderich Black21
  • Aug 14-Aug 14
    Div 2: Round 1-3

    seed 16 vs. seed 17

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 14
    6:00P
    Mitchell 28Exeter Blue16
  • Aug 14-Aug 14
    Div 2: Round 1-4

    seed 14 vs. seed 19

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 14
    8:00P
    Walkerton Rep8St Marys Minor10
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Div 2: Round 2-5

    loser Gm 1 vs. loser Gm 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    8:00A
    Kincardine Blue2North Middlesex Rep10
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Div 2: Round 2-6

    loser Gm 3 vs. loser Gm 4

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    8:00A
    Walkerton Rep1Mitchell 211
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Div 2: Round 2-7

    winner Gm 1 vs. winner Gm 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    12:00P
    Goderich Black9Exeter Red11
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Div 2: Round 2-8

    winner Gm 3 vs. winner Gm 4

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    12:00P
    St Marys Minor9Exeter Blue16
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Div 2: Round 3-9

    winner Gm 5 vs. winner Gm 6

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    12:00P
    North Middlesex Rep3Mitchell 211
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Div 2: Round 3-10

    loser Gm 7 vs. loser Gm 8

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    4:00P
    St Marys Minor2Goderich Black15
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Div 2: Round 3-11

    winner Gm 7 vs. winner Gm 8

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    4:00P
    Exeter Blue4Exeter Red12
  • Aug 16-Aug 16
    Div 2: Round 4-12

    winner Gm 11 vs winner Gm 9 or 10

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    8:00A
    Mitchell 24Exeter Red9
  • Aug 16-Aug 16
    Div 2: Round 4-13

    loser Gm 11 vs winner Gm 9 or 10

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    8:00A
    Goderich Black10Exeter Blue11
  • Aug 16-Aug 16
    Div 2: FINAL 6-15

    winner Gm 14 vs. loser Gm 14 (if necessary)

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    2:30P
    Exeter Red8Exeter Blue2
  • Aug 16-Aug 16
    Div 2: Round 5-14

    winner Gm 12 vs. winner Gm 13

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    12:00P
    Exeter Blue16Exeter Red5
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Cons: Round 1-1

    seed 22 vs. seed 25

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    10:00A
    Flesherton Rep10Owen Sound 23
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Cons: Round 1-2

    seed 23 vs. seed 24

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    10:00A
    Goderich Grey12Owen Sound 14
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Cons: Round 2-3

    loser Gm 1 vs. loser Gm 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    12:30P
    Owen Sound 28Owen Sound 19
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Cons: Round 2-4

    Round 1-0 BYE vs. winner Gm 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    12:30P
    Goderich Grey6Grand Bend Rep18
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Cons: Round 3-5

    winner Gm 3 vs. loser Gm 4

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    3:00P
    Goderich Grey15Owen Sound 12
  • Aug 15-Aug 15
    Cons: Round 3-6

    winner Gm 1 vs. winner Gm 4

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 15
    3:00P
    Grand Bend Rep14Flesherton Rep4
  • Aug 16-Aug 16
    Cons: Round 4-7

    Three teams remain. BYE to the team that has not yet received a BYE

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    10:00A
    Grand Bend Rep11Flesherton Rep10
  • Aug 16-Aug 16
    Cons: FINAL 5-8

    2 teams remain: BYE from round 4 vs. winner Gm 7

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    12:30P
    Grand Bend Rep11Goderich Grey1

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 05, 5:11 AM, Next Update: Jul 15, 5:11 AM
View Another Group
Printed from wobabaseball.ca on Sunday, July 5, 2020 at 5:46 AM