Mosquito, 2016 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintAll Mosquito Standings
Jump To:
Mosquito OBA Exhibition
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRADiffRF %Last 10Streak
10820160.80010378+250.5698-2-0WON 1
8710140.87510643+630.7117-1-0LOST 1
11740140.63612276+460.6166-4-0WON 1
743080.5715661-50.4794-3-0WON 1
835060.3755885-270.4063-5-0LOST 3
1138060.27397117-200.4532-8-0LOST 1
927040.2226390-270.4122-7-0WON 1
312020.3332530-50.4551-2-0LOST 1
312020.3332733-60.4501-2-0LOST 2
211020.5001221-90.3641-1-0WON 1
202000.0001146-350.1930-2-0LOST 2

Mosquito Tier 1 Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRADiffRF %Last 10Streak
141400281.00017761+1160.74410-0-0WON 14
181341270.750221130+910.6308-1-1WON 1
151221250.833210134+760.6107-2-1LOST 1
161240240.750180117+630.6066-4-0WON 1
141022220.786177108+690.6216-2-2WON 2
171160220.647180142+380.5597-3-0WON 6
141040200.71414672+740.6708-2-0WON 7
16961190.594168139+290.5476-3-1LOST 1
13940180.69215998+610.6197-3-0WON 5
12930180.75013989+500.6107-3-0WON 1
13940180.692195128+670.6048-2-0WON 7
12930180.75013186+450.6048-2-0WON 3
14950180.643150108+420.5817-3-0WON 1
14851170.607153137+160.5286-3-1WON 1
13850160.61514498+460.5956-4-0WON 2
13850160.615167119+480.5847-3-0WON 1
15771150.500146136+100.5184-5-1WON 2
187101150.417184198-140.4825-4-1WON 1
12750140.58311393+200.5495-5-0LOST 1
14770140.500129126+30.5065-5-0WON 1
12660120.50010599+60.5155-5-0WON 1
15582120.400174172+20.5032-7-1LOST 1
12570100.417100123-230.4485-5-0WON 1
165110100.313119156-370.4333-7-0LOST 1
165110100.313158213-550.4261-9-0LOST 1
155100100.333116199-830.3683-7-0LOST 4
1247190.375115107+80.5184-5-1LOST 2
1248080.333124149-250.4544-6-0LOST 1
1248080.333116148-320.4393-7-0LOST 1
14410080.286122196-740.3843-7-0LOST 2
14410080.286102184-820.3572-8-0LOST 2
1238170.29292150-580.3802-7-1LOST 5
17215040.118119278-1590.3002-8-0LOST 2
17215040.11898222-1240.3062-8-0LOST 2
13112020.077104192-880.3511-9-0LOST 2
12111020.08374200-1260.2701-9-0LOST 6

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 1
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 1-1

seed 1 vs seed 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
4:30P
Listowel Legionnaires #12Mitchell #36
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 1-2

seed 4 vs seed 5

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
4:30P
Saugeen Shores Sting #1(Black)3Walkerton #113
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 1-3

seed 3 vs seed 6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
4:30P
Exeter Express #1(Blue)6St Marys Major9
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 1-4

seed 2 vs seed 7

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
4:30P
Exeter Express #2(Red)12Walkerton Teeswater0
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 2-5

loser 1 vs loser 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
12:00P
Listowel Legionnaires #16Saugeen Shores Sting #1(Black)4
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 2-6

loser 3 vs loser 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
12:00P
Exeter Express #1(Blue)6Walkerton Teeswater1
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 2-7

winner vs winner 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
12:00P
Mitchell #313Walkerton #10
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 2-8

winner 3 vs winner 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
12:00P
Exeter Express #2(Red)1St Marys Major15
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 3-9

winner 5 vs winner 6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
4:00P
Exeter Express #1(Blue)1Listowel Legionnaires #16
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 3-10

loser 7 vs loser 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
4:00P
Exeter Express #2(Red)8Walkerton #14
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 3-11

winner 7 vs winner 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
4:00P
Mitchell #314St Marys Major13
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 4-12

winner 11 vs ....TBD

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
9:30A
Exeter Express #2(Red)7Mitchell #36
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 4-13

loser 11 vs .....TBD

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
9:30A
Listowel Legionnaires #18St Marys Major7
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 5-14

loser 12 vs winner 13

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
2:00P
Listowel Legionnaires #12Mitchell #37
Aug 12-Aug 14
Champ 6-15 FINAL

winner 12 received BYE(draw) to Final vs winner 14

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
4:30P
Exeter Express #2(Red)7Mitchell #36

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 2
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 1-1

division 2: seed 1 vs seed 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
8:00P
Kincardine Cardinals #211Mitchell #14
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 1-2

division 2: seed 4 vs seed 5

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
8:00P
Listowel Legionnaires #38Mount Forest Rep9
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 1-3

division 2: seed 3 vs seed 6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
8:00P
Flesherton Rangers Major12Saugeen Shores Sting #2(White)9
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 1-4

division 2: seed 2 vs seed 7

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
8:00P
Clinton Mustangs Red5Listowel Legionnaires #20
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 2-5

loser 1 vs loser 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
10:00A
Listowel Legionnaires #37Mitchell #18
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 2-6

loser 3 vs loser 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
10:00A
Listowel Legionnaires #213Saugeen Shores Sting #2(White)6
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 2-7

winner 1 vs winner 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
10:00A
Kincardine Cardinals #212Mount Forest Rep9
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 2-8

winner 3 vs winner 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
10:00A
Clinton Mustangs Red12Flesherton Rangers Major5
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 3-9

winner 5 vs winner 6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
2:00P
Listowel Legionnaires #213Mitchell #13
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 3-10

loser 7 vs loser 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
2:00P
Flesherton Rangers Major6Mount Forest Rep13
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 3-11

winner 7 vs winner 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
4:00P
Clinton Mustangs Red3Kincardine Cardinals #24
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 4-12

winner 11 vs ...winner 9

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
9:30A
Kincardine Cardinals #24Listowel Legionnaires #210
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 4-13

loser 11 vs ...TBD

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
9:30A
Clinton Mustangs Red10Mount Forest Rep9
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 5-14

loser 12 vs winner 12, winner BYE (draw) to game 15

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
2:00P
Kincardine Cardinals #213Listowel Legionnaires #23
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 2: 6-15 FINAL

winner 13 BYE(draw) vs winner 14

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
4:30P
Clinton Mustangs Red1Kincardine Cardinals #28

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 3
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 1-1

seed 3 vs seed 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
6:15P
Kincardine Cardinals #36Walkerton #222
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 1-2

seed #4 vs seed #7

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
6:15P
Clinton Mustangs Grey14Hanover Hurricanes #21
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 1-3

seed #5 vs seed #6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
6:15P
Hanover Hurricanes #18Owen Sound Gold9
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 1-4

seed #2 vs seed #9

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
6:15P
Goderich Seahawks Black18Kincardine Cardinals #17
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 2-5

loser 1 vs loser 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
8:00A
Hanover Hurricanes #27Kincardine Cardinals #35
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 2-6

loser 3 vs loser 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
8:00A
Hanover Hurricanes #18Kincardine Cardinals #17
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 2-7

Round 1 BYE vs winner game 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
8:00A
Clinton Mustangs Grey5Goderich Seahawks Grey6
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 2-8

winner 3 vs winner 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
8:00A
Goderich Seahawks Black10Owen Sound Gold5
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 3-9

winner 5 vs winner 6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
2:00P
Hanover Hurricanes #114Hanover Hurricanes #24
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 3-10

loser 7 vs loser 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
12:00P
Clinton Mustangs Grey12Owen Sound Gold10
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 3-11

winner of 1 received BYE to game 11 vs winner 7 or 8 If winner 2 is winner 7 , they receive the BYE in round 3 and winner 1 plays winner 8. If winner 2 loses game 7 then winner 8 receives BYE

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
2:00P
Goderich Seahawks Grey7Walkerton #23
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 4-12

winner 10 vs loser 11

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
6:00P
Clinton Mustangs Grey8Walkerton #215
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 4-13

winner 11 plays round 3 BYE team

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
6:00P
Goderich Seahawks Black5Goderich Seahawks Grey4
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 5-14

Four teams remain, 1 is undefeated. Match-ups avoiding previous match-up if possible, otherwise draw to determine pairings.

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
11:00A
Goderich Seahawks Black9Walkerton #210
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 5-15

Four teams remain, 1 is undefeated. Match-ups avoiding previous match-up if possible, otherwise draw to determine pairings.

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
11:00A
Goderich Seahawks Grey11Hanover Hurricanes #14
Aug 12-Aug 14
Div 3: 6-16

3 teams remain. Draw for BYE to game 17. Loser 14 vs winner 15

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
2:00P
Goderich Seahawks Black15Goderich Seahawks Grey16
Aug 12-Aug 23
Div 3: 7-17 FINAL

due to weather this game to be completed within next couple of days. winner 14 received BYE(draw) vs winner 16

DateVisitorHome
Aug 23
7:00P
Goderich Seahawks Grey5Walkerton #23

Mosquito WOBA Consolation (Div 4)
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 1-1

seed 1 vs seed 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
4:30P
Mildmay Red8St Marys Minor7
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 1-2

seed 4 vs seed 5

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
4:30P
Grand Bend Black5Mitchell #216
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 1-3

seed 3 vs 6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
6:15P
Flesherton Rangers Minor6North Middlesex Parkhill15
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 1-4

seed 2 vs seed 7

DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
6:15P
Grand Bend Red13Ripley Rep12
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 2-5

loser 1 vs loser 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
8:00A
Grand Bend Black10St Marys Minor13
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 2-6

loser 3 vs loser 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
8:00A
Flesherton Rangers Minor6Ripley Rep7
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 2-7

winner 1 vs winner 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
10:00A
Mitchell #218Mildmay Red9
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 2-8

winner 3 vs winner 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
10:00A
Grand Bend Red6North Middlesex Parkhill4
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 3-9

winner 5 vs winner 6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
12:00P
Ripley Rep20St Marys Minor21
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 3-10

loser 7 vs loser 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
2:00P
Mildmay Red11North Middlesex Parkhill8
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 3-11

winner 7 vs winner 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
2:00P
Grand Bend Red8Mitchell #224
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 4-12

winner 11 vs winner 9 or 10 (avoiding previous match-ups)

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
11:00A
Mitchell #214St Marys Minor2
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 4-13

loser 11 vs winner 9 or 10 (avoiding previous match-ups)

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
11:00A
Grand Bend Red4Mildmay Red18
Aug 12-Aug 14
Con 5-14 FINAL

2 remain. winner 12 vs winner 13

DateVisitorHome
Aug 14
2:00P
Mildmay Red2Mitchell #213

Game Data Last Updated: May 24, 4:08 PM, Next Update: Jun 03, 4:08 PM