Mosquito, 2018 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintAll Mosquito Standings
Jump To:
Mosquito Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Walkerton #2141211250.8931891120.6288-1-1WON 5
2Walkerton Teeswater141220240.8572221230.6439-1-0WON 1
3Ripley #2141121230.8212051110.6499-1-0WON 4
4Listowel Legionnaires #2181170220.6111921350.5878-2-0LOST 2
5Mount Forest #2141130220.7861901380.5798-2-0WON 1
6Exeter Express Blue171160220.6471801630.5256-4-0WON 1
7St Marys White181170220.6112081790.5377-3-0WON 7
8Hanover Hurricanes #317953210.6181891540.5517-3-0WON 1
9Mitchell #114932200.7141831150.6145-3-2LOST 1
10Saugeen Shores Sting #1(Black)18972200.5562001950.5063-5-2WON 1
11Walkerton #114941190.6791931350.5886-3-1WON 2
12Mitchell #216961190.5941791470.5494-5-1WON 1
13Goderich Seahawks Grey17980180.5291712060.4545-5-0LOST 1
14Hanover Hurricanes #417881170.5001681930.4655-4-1TIED 1
15Ripley #115861170.5671791630.5234-5-1LOST 1
16Mount Forest #113850160.6151461520.4905-5-0WON 1
17Clinton Mustangs188100160.4442031900.5175-5-0WON 3
18St Marys Blue15771150.5001541630.4863-6-1LOST 3
19Hanover Hurricanes #115672140.4671561500.5104-5-1LOST 1
20Listowel Legionnaires #316682140.4381311550.4583-5-2WON 1
21St Marys Black14671130.4641301340.4925-4-1LOST 1
22Saugeen Shores Sting #2(White)13661130.5001611640.4954-5-1LOST 1
23Owen Sound #215681130.4331491670.4724-5-1WON 1
24Flesherton Rangers -SELECT 899313670120.4621421150.5536-4-0WON 1
25Howick Hawks166100120.3751631760.4813-7-0LOST 1
26Listowel Legionnaires #1166100120.3751561990.4394-6-0WON 1
27St Marys Red165101110.3441472010.4223-7-0LOST 2
28Saugeen Shores Sting #3(Gold)1438390.3211532100.4211-7-2LOST 3
29Hanover Hurricanes #217413080.2351602350.4053-7-0LOST 3
30Kincardine Cardinals #115310280.2671271760.4192-6-2TIED 1
31Listowel Legionnaires #414310170.2501361540.4693-6-1LOST 2
32Owen Sound #11239060.2501131570.4193-7-0LOST 1
33Kincardine Cardinals #214212040.1431192030.3700-10-0LOST 12
34Saugeen Shores Sting #4(Grey)13112020.0771172410.3271-9-0LOST 2

Mosquito OBA Exhibition
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Clinton Mustangs - OBA 8867121011210.875134610.6878-1-1TIED 1
2Kincardine Cardinals - OBA 89097610120.857113440.7206-1-0WON 2
3St Marys - OBA 8263541080.80064380.6274-1-0WON 3
4Exeter Express - OBA 8270844080.50072740.4934-4-0LOST 2
5Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8349725040.28677600.5622-5-0LOST 2
6Mount Forest - OBA 9174422040.50047720.3952-2-0LOST 1
7Goderich Seahawks-OBA 92871028040.200701410.3322-8-0LOST 3
8Listowel Legionnaires-OBA8272311130.50030250.5451-1-1TIED 1
9Mitchell Major - OBA 8873110021.0001560.7141-0-0WON 1
10Mitchell Minor - OBA 9243918020.111741450.3381-8-0LOST 3
11Flesherton Rangers -SELECT 8993000000.000000.0000-0-0-
12Owen Sound - SELECT 9249101000.0005200.2000-1-0LOST 1
13Walkerton - OBA 9273101000.0006210.2220-1-0LOST 1

Mosquito OBA Mosquito Qualifier

Bracket

  • Jul 18-Aug 09
    OBA Qualifier Round 1

    8 teams classified. Double Elimination format.

    DateVisitorHome
    Jul 18
    7:00P
    Kincardine - OBA 890911Saugeen Shores - OBA 83492
    Jul 19
    6:30P
    Goderich -OBA 92871Clinton - OBA 886718
    Jul 20
    6:30P
    Exeter - OBA 827022Mitchell Minor - OBA 92430
    Jul 22
    6:30P
    St Marys - OBA 826311Mount Forest - OBA 91741
  • Jul 18-Aug 09
    OBA Qualifier Round 2

    8 teams classified. Double elimination format. Two teams will be eliminated.

    DateVisitorHome
    Jul 25
    6:30P
    Mount Forest - OBA 917414Mitchell Minor - OBA 92437
    Jul 25
    6:30P
    Kincardine - OBA 890912Clinton - OBA 88674
    Jul 25
    7:00P
    Goderich -OBA 92872Saugeen Shores - OBA 834912
    Jul 29
    6:30P
    Exeter - OBA 82702St Marys - OBA 826312
  • Jul 18-Aug 09
    OBA Qualifier Round 3

    8 teams classified. Double elimination format. 2 more teams will be eliminated.

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 01
    6:00P
    Saugeen Shores - OBA 834913Mount Forest - OBA 91743
    Aug 06
    6:00P
    Exeter - OBA 82706Clinton - OBA 88678
    Aug 09
    6:30P
    Kincardine - OBA 89093St Marys - OBA 826313
  • Jul 18-Aug 09
    OBA Qualifier Round 4

    4 teams remain.

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    6:30P
    Clinton - OBA 886712Saugeen Shores - OBA 83492

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 1

Bracket

  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Pool A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell #133006
    2Walkerton #232104
    3Exeter Blue31202
    4Ripley #230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    4:30P
    Walkerton #215Exeter Blue2
    Aug 10
    6:30P
    Ripley #20Mitchell #110
    Aug 11
    9:30A
    Ripley #25Walkerton #213
    Aug 11
    9:30A
    Exeter Blue5Mitchell #114
    Aug 11
    1:30P
    Walkerton #27Mitchell #18
    Aug 11
    1:30P
    Ripley #27Exeter Blue11
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Pool B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell #233006
    2Walkerton Teeswater32104
    3Walkerton #131202
    4Mount Forest #230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    8:15P
    Mount Forest #20Mitchell #214
    Aug 10
    8:15P
    Walkerton Teeswater16Walkerton #14
    Aug 11
    11:30A
    Walkerton #118Mount Forest #213
    Aug 11
    11:30A
    Walkerton Teeswater1Mitchell #213
    Aug 11
    3:30P
    Mount Forest #27Walkerton Teeswater18
    Aug 11
    3:30P
    Walkerton #13Mitchell #28
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Semi Finals

    After pool play the top two seeded teams in each pool play cross over in semi finals

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 12
    10:00A
    Walkerton Teeswater3Mitchell #19
    Aug 12
    10:00A
    Walkerton #210Mitchell #20
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Tier 1 Championship

    Winners of game 33 & 34 play off in championship final

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 12
    1:30P
    Walkerton #21Mitchell #113

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 2

Bracket

  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Div 2 Pool Play

    6 teams, 3 games each

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St Marys Blue33006
    2Hanover #132104
    3St Marys White32104
    4Ripley #131202
    5Mount Forest #130211
    6Saugeen Shores #2(White)30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    4:00P
    Ripley #14St Marys Blue7
    Aug 10
    6:00P
    St Marys White14Mount Forest #11
    Aug 10
    8:00P
    Saugeen Shores #2(White)3Hanover #112
    Aug 11
    8:00A
    Saugeen Shores #2(White)13Mount Forest #113
    Aug 11
    8:00A
    Hanover #13St Marys Blue13
    Aug 11
    8:30A
    Ripley #15St Marys White6
    Aug 11
    4:30P
    Saugeen Shores #2(White)4Ripley #113
    Aug 11
    6:30P
    Mount Forest #18St Marys Blue9
    Aug 11
    8:30P
    Hanover #15St Marys White2
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Tier 2 Championship

    Top 2 seeds of all teams advance to championship game

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 12
    2:00P
    St Marys White6St Marys Blue2

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 3

Bracket

  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Div 3 Pool Play

    6 teams, 3 games each

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Listowel #233006
    2St Marys Black32104
    3Listowel #332104
    4Goderich Grey31202
    5Hanover #331202
    6Saugeen Shores #1(Black)30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    4:00P
    Saugeen Shores #1(Black)3Hanover #35
    Aug 10
    6:00P
    Goderich Grey3Listowel #35
    Aug 10
    8:00P
    Listowel #212St Marys Black2
    Aug 11
    10:00A
    Hanover #34Goderich Grey9
    Aug 11
    12:00P
    Listowel #39St Marys Black11
    Aug 11
    2:30P
    Saugeen Shores #1(Black)1Listowel #213
    Aug 11
    4:30P
    Hanover #33St Marys Black12
    Aug 11
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores #1(Black)4Listowel #315
    Aug 11
    8:30P
    Listowel #28Goderich Grey3
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Tier 3 Championship

    Top 2 seeds of all teams advance to championship

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 12
    11:30A
    Listowel #34Goderich Grey3

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 4

Bracket

  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Div 4 Pool Play

    6 teams, 3 games each

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St Marys Red33006
    2Clinton33006
    3Owen Sound #231202
    4Flesherton -SELECT 899331202
    5Saugeen Shores #3(Gold)31202
    6Hanover #430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    4:00P
    Hanover #44St Marys Red19
    Aug 10
    6:00P
    Flesherton -SELECT 89935Clinton18
    Aug 10
    8:00P
    Saugeen Shores #3(Gold)8Owen Sound #216
    Aug 11
    10:00A
    Hanover #44Clinton10
    Aug 11
    12:00P
    Saugeen Shores #3(Gold)7Flesherton -SELECT 899320
    Aug 11
    2:30P
    Owen Sound #21St Marys Red11
    Aug 11
    4:30P
    Saugeen Shores #3(Gold)10Hanover #46
    Aug 11
    6:30P
    Flesherton -SELECT 89931St Marys Red12
    Aug 11
    8:30P
    Owen Sound #23Clinton14
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Teir 4 Championship

    Top two seeds from all teams advance to championship.

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 12
    9:00A
    Clinton12St Marys Red1

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 5

Bracket

  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Div 5 Double Elimination-R1
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    6:30P
    Kincardine #215Hanover #23
    Aug 10
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores #4(Grey)9Listowel #418
    Aug 10
    8:30P
    Kincardine #16Howick8
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Div 5 R2

    Listowel had BYE for R1

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    9:30A
    Kincardine #12Hanover #212
    Aug 11
    11:30A
    Listowel #414Listowel #14
    Aug 11
    1:30P
    Kincardine #28Howick16
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Div 5 R3
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    1:30P
    Hanover #223Saugeen Shores #4(Grey)8
    Aug 11
    5:30P
    Kincardine #24Listowel #114
    Aug 11
    5:30P
    Listowel #414Howick4
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Div 5 R4

    Match 4 teams remaining, avoiding previous opponents, if not possible will draw for matchups

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 12
    10:00A
    Listowel #417Hanover #29
    Aug 12
    10:00A
    Howick4Listowel #113
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Div 5 R5
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 12
    1:00P
    Listowel #414Listowel #16

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 27, 1:39 AM, Next Update: Nov 06, 1:39 AM
Printed from wobabaseball.ca on Wednesday, October 27, 2021 at 5:33 PM