Bantam, 2018 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRADiffRF %Last 10Streak
191342280.737190140+500.5767-3-0WON 4
161330260.813163100+630.6207-3-0LOST 2
131012220.84614273+690.6608-0-2TIED 1
131030200.769161117+440.5798-2-0LOST 1
13931190.73116392+710.6397-3-0LOST 1
14851170.60712997+320.5716-3-1TIED 1
14851170.607143136+70.5135-5-0WON 1
18891170.472133150-170.4703-7-0LOST 4
15771150.500143138+50.5096-4-0WON 3
14662140.500162131+310.5534-5-1WON 2
14662140.500112109+30.5075-4-1WON 1
13760140.538111121-100.4785-5-0LOST 1
12435130.542120105+150.5333-2-5TIED 2
13571110.423111108+30.5074-5-1WON 2
15411080.267119176-570.4033-7-0LOST 3
1239060.250101126-250.4452-8-0LOST 1
13210150.19290134-440.4022-7-1LOST 7
12111020.08392170-780.3511-9-0LOST 4
15015000.00047209-1620.1840-10-0LOST 15

Bantam OBA Exhibition
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRADiffRF %Last 10Streak
161411290.90619341+1520.8258-1-1TIED 1
843190.5636946+230.6004-3-1WON 1
101000.000612-60.3330-1-0LOST 1
606000.0002091-710.1800-6-0LOST 6
101000.000315-120.1670-1-0LOST 1
404000.0001066-560.1320-4-0LOST 4
202000.000131-300.0310-2-0LOST 2
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-

Bantam WOBA Championship Div 1
Aug 19-Aug 20
Champ 1-1
DateVisitorHome
Aug 17
5:00P
Walkerton #15Saugeen Shores Sting7
Aug 17-Aug 19
Champ 1-2
DateVisitorHome
Aug 17
5:30P
St Marys Major1Centre Wellington Rep2
Aug 17-Aug 19
Champ 2-3

Loser 1 vs loser 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 18
8:30A
St Marys Major7Walkerton #11
Aug 17-Aug 19
Champ 2-4

Bye vs Winner 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 18
10:30A
Centre Wellington Rep2Owen Sound Bittel4
Aug 17-Aug 19
Champ 3-5

Winner 3 vs Loser 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 18
1:00P
Centre Wellington Rep0St Marys Major17
Aug 17-Aug 19
Champ 3-6

Winner 1 vs winner 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 18
3:00P
Owen Sound Bittel8Saugeen Shores Sting7
Aug 17-Aug 19
Champ 4-7

3 teams remain, 1 undefeated. If undefeated team is (3-0), it automatically receives the bye. If the undefeated team is (2-0), the bye goes to the team that has not yet had a bye. If more than 1 team eligible then draw for the bye.

DateVisitorHome
Aug 18
5:30P
Saugeen Shores Sting14Owen Sound Bittel9
Aug 17-Aug 19
Champ 5-8

Sudden death round. Winner advances to championship game.

DateVisitorHome
Aug 19
9:00A
Saugeen Shores Sting3St Marys Major7
Aug 19-Aug 20
Championship
DateVisitorHome
Aug 19
11:30A
St Marys Major4Owen Sound Bittel6

Bantam WOBA Championship Div 2
Aug 17-Aug 19
Pool play
TeamGPWLTPts
Flesherton Rangers -SELECT 856632015
St Marys Minor32015
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics Select31202
Hanover Hurricanes #131202
Walkerton #231202
Exeter Express31202
DateVisitorHome
Aug 17
4:00P
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics Select9St Marys Minor10
Aug 17
6:00P
Exeter Express2Flesherton Rangers -SELECT 85665
Aug 17
7:00P
Walkerton #29Hanover Hurricanes #15
Aug 18
9:00A
Walkerton #22Lucan-Ilderton Athletics Select9
Aug 18
11:00A
St Marys Minor5Flesherton Rangers -SELECT 85665
Aug 18
1:00P
Exeter Express2Hanover Hurricanes #111
Aug 18
4:00P
Flesherton Rangers -SELECT 85669Walkerton #23
Aug 18
6:00P
Hanover Hurricanes #17St Marys Minor8
Aug 18
8:00P
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics Select4Exeter Express6
Aug 19-Aug 20
Semi Finals

Four teams advance

TeamGPWLTPts
St Marys Minor11002
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics Select11002
Flesherton Rangers -SELECT 856610100
Hanover Hurricanes #110100
DateVisitorHome
Aug 19
10:15A
St Marys Minor9Hanover Hurricanes #12
Aug 19
10:15A
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics Select8Flesherton Rangers -SELECT 85665
   
Aug 19-Aug 20
Championship

Winner game 10 vs Winner game 11

DateVisitorHome
Aug 19
2:00P
Lucan-Ilderton Athletics Select2St Marys Minor9

Bantam WOBA Championship Div 3
Aug 16-Aug 20
Pool A Play

Round robin play

TeamGPWLTPts
Owen Sound Brown33006
Mitchell Rep32104
Listowel Legionnaires31202
Mount Forest Rep30300
DateVisitorHome
Aug 17
8:00P
Mount Forest Rep2Owen Sound Brown19
Aug 17
8:30P
Listowel Legionnaires4Mitchell Rep6
Aug 18
12:00P
Owen Sound Brown10Listowel Legionnaires0
Aug 18
2:00P
Mount Forest Rep0Mitchell Rep18
Aug 18
7:00P
Mount Forest Rep2Listowel Legionnaires3
Aug 18
9:00P
Owen Sound Brown10Mitchell Rep2
Aug 17-Aug 19
Pool B play

round robin play

TeamGPWLTPts
Owen Sound Murray33006
Clinton Mustangs32104
Hanover Hurricanes #231202
Kincardine Cardinals30300
DateVisitorHome
Aug 17
4:30P
Owen Sound Murray10Kincardine Cardinals0
Aug 17
6:30P
Hanover Hurricanes #25Clinton Mustangs14
Aug 18
8:00A
Hanover Hurricanes #24Kincardine Cardinals3
Aug 18
10:00A
Owen Sound Murray6Clinton Mustangs1
Aug 18
3:00P
Clinton Mustangs15Kincardine Cardinals1
Aug 18
5:00P
Owen Sound Murray11Hanover Hurricanes #25
Aug 19-Aug 20
Semi Finals

Four teams advance.

DateVisitorHome
Aug 19
8:00A
Owen Sound Murray12Mitchell Rep8
Aug 19
8:00A
Clinton Mustangs3Owen Sound Brown4
Aug 17-Aug 19
Championship

Winner game 10 vs winner game 11

DateVisitorHome
Aug 19
1:00P
Owen Sound Murray3Owen Sound Brown14

Game Data Last Updated: May 24, 4:35 PM, Next Update: Jun 03, 4:35 PM