Bantam, 2015 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintBantam WOBA Championships Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Aug 21-Aug 21
    Round 1-1

    seed 1 vs. seed 9

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 21
    5:30P
    Mitchell Rep18Owen Sound Rep2
  • Aug 21-Aug 21
    Round 1-2

    seed 5 vs. seed 6

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 21
    5:30P
    Kincardine18Goderich10
  • Aug 21-Aug 21
    Round 1-3

    seed 4 vs. seed 7

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 21
    8:00P
    Hanover10Clinton9
  • Aug 21-Aug 21
    Round 1-4

    seed 3 vs. seed 8

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 21
    8:00P
    Exeter4North Middlesex Rep9
  • Aug 22-Aug 22
    Round 2-5

    loser 1 vs. loser 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 22
    11:30A
    Goderich22Mitchell Rep8
  • Aug 22-Aug 22
    Round 2-6

    loser 3 vs. loser 6

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 22
    11:30A
    Exeter2Clinton9
  • Aug 22-Aug 22
    Round 2-7

    round 1 BYE vs. winner game 2

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 22
    9:00A
    Kincardine6Listowel12
  • Aug 22-Aug 22
    Round 2-8

    winner game 3 vs. winner game 4

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 22
    9:00A
    North Middlesex Rep17Hanover5
  • Aug 22-Aug 22
    Round 3-9

    winner game 9 vs. winner game 6

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 22
    4:30P
    Clinton14Goderich9
  • Aug 22-Aug 22
    Round 3-10

    loser game 7 vs. loser game 8

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 22
    2:00P
    Hanover9Kincardine11
  • Aug 22-Aug 22
    Round 3-11

    Round 2 BYE vs. winner game 7

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 22
    2:00P
    Listowel6Owen Sound Rep12
  • Aug 22-Aug 22
    Round 4-12

    winner game 10 vs. loser game 11

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 22
    7:00P
    Owen Sound Rep12Kincardine5
  • Aug 22-Aug 22
    Round 4-13

    winner game 11 vs. round 4 BYE

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 22
    7:00P
    North Middlesex Rep4Listowel3
  • Aug 23-Aug 23
    Round 5-14

    Round 4 BYE vs. loser game 13

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 23
    10:00A
    Listowel1Clinton8
  • Aug 23-Aug 23
    Round 5-15

    winner game 13 vs. winner game 12

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 23
    10:00A
    Owen Sound Rep5North Middlesex Rep13
  • Aug 23-Aug 23
    Round 6-16

    winner game 14 vs. winner game 15

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 23
    1:15P
    North Middlesex Rep17Clinton5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
1Aug 215:30 PMMitchell Rep18-2Owen Sound RepConnaught (Back)
2Aug 215:30 PMKincardine Cardinals18-10Goderich SeahawksConnaught (Hardball)
3Aug 218:00 PMHanover Hurricanes10-9Clinton MustangsConnaught (Hardball)
4Aug 218:00 PMExeter Express4-9North Middlesex RepConnaught (Back)
8Aug 229:00 AMNorth Middlesex Rep17-5Hanover HurricanesConnaught (Back)
7Aug 229:00 AMKincardine Cardinals6-12Listowel LegionnairesConnaught (Hardball)
6Aug 2211:30 AMExeter Express2-9Clinton MustangsConnaught (Back)
5Aug 2211:30 AMGoderich Seahawks22-8Mitchell RepConnaught (Hardball)
11Aug 222:00 PMListowel Legionnaires6-12Owen Sound RepConnaught (Hardball)
10Aug 222:00 PMHanover Hurricanes9-11Kincardine CardinalsConnaught (Back)
9Aug 224:30 PMClinton Mustangs14-9Goderich SeahawksConnaught (Hardball)
12Aug 227:00 PMOwen Sound Rep12-5Kincardine CardinalsConnaught (Back)
13Aug 227:00 PMNorth Middlesex Rep4-3Listowel LegionnairesConnaught (Hardball)
14Aug 2310:00 AMListowel Legionnaires1-8Clinton MustangsConnaught (Hardball)
15Aug 2310:00 AMOwen Sound Rep5-13North Middlesex RepConnaught (Back)
16Aug 231:15 PMNorth Middlesex Rep17-5Clinton MustangsConnaught (Hardball)
Game Data Last Updated: Nov 29, 10:58 AM, Next Update: Dec 09, 10:58 AM
View Another Group
Printed from wobabaseball.ca on Sunday, November 29, 2020 at 11:54 AM