Schedule & Results, 11U (Western Ontario Baseball Association)
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WOBA Important Dates
WOBA Clubs
WOBA PROGRAMS
Awards
Bulls/Elite
WOBA Bulls Website
London Badgers AAA Program
OBA Elite Division Baseball
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
WOBA League Rules
9u & 11u Umpire-Coach PILOT Program
Quick League Reference Rules Chart
Pitching Machine League Rules for Rookie Ball
Minor Rookie 7U (Tier 2) League Rules
OBA & 9U Major Rookie League Rules
Arm care/Pitching Rules FOR League Play
Arm care/Pitching Rules FOR WOBA Championships
Calendar
Q & A
Tournaments
Tournaments
Houseleague Tournaments
OBA Sanctioned Tournaments
Development
Player: Return to Activities
Coach Development
NCCP Training for Baseball--How to Get Started
WOBA League Coaching Requirements
OBA Select & Rep Coaching Requirements
Umpire Development
Online Forms
WOBA Membership
Season $Pmt Registration
Umpire Ejection Reporting Form
General Incident Reporting Form
Manuals
League Championship Tournament
Constitution & Handbook
Local Boundaries
Library & Resources
Links
Photo Galleries
Award Winners
Champs & Finalists
2019 Champs & Finalists
2018 Champs & Finalists
2017 Champs & Finalists
2016 Champs & Finalists
Baseball Highlights
Ontario Summer Games
Baseball Highlites
Around the Area
Early Bulls Program
photos-2018 Award winners
Alumni
Safe Sport
Safe Sport
Rowan's Law
Safe Sport Library
Admin Info
Ejections
WOBA
WOBA
11U Menu
Group Home Page
Standings
Regular Season South
Regular Season North
Exhibition Loop
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Calendar
Group Websites
7U
9U WOBA-OBA
9U General
9u Girls
11U
13U
15U
18U
Western Ontario Baseball Association
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Calendar
Group Websites
7U
9U WOBA-OBA
9U General
9u Girls
11U
13U
15U
18U
×
Home
Seasons
2024
11U
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Group Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
436 Games
All Scheduled Games
436 Games
Unreported Games
1 Game
×
Filter By Association
All Associations
436 games
All Associations
436 games
Arthur Twisters
44 games
Beaver Valley Reps
47 games
Brockton Royals
11 games
Chepstow
15 games
Clinton Mustangs
52 games
Exeter Express
18 games
Flesherton Rangers
17 games
Goderich Seahawks
28 games
Hanover Hurricanes
39 games
Howick Hawks
39 games
Kincardine Cardinals
65 games
Listowel Legionnaires
61 games
Mildmay Monarchs
33 games
Mitchell Astros
59 games
Mount Forest Mavericks
26 games
Owen Sound
52 games
Ripley
30 games
Saugeen Shores Sting
85 games
St. Marys
36 games
Walkerton Capitals
32 games
Zurich
18 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
436 games
All Venues
436 games
Ag Park (A)
12 games
Ag Park (B)
7 games
Bannister Park (Hyundai)
3 games
Bannister Park (Leis)
12 games
Beiner Park (2)
1 game
Chepstow (1)
16 games
Community Ball Park (Hardball)
1 game
Community Ball Park (Softball)
24 games
Connaught (Back)
12 games
Connaught (Front)
15 games
Cooper Standard (2)
18 games
Exeter (1)
9 games
Fordwich
2 games
Hall of Fame (King)
1 game
Holmesville (Lavis)
3 games
Indian Falls
5 games
Jacksonville Park
19 games
Keterson Park (A)
4 games
Keterson Park (D)
9 games
Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
20 games
Kinsmen Park (1)
7 games
Kinsmen Park (2 (Northwest))
11 games
Kinsmen Park (2)
13 games
Kinsmen Park (North)
3 games
Kinsmen Park (South)
3 games
Lamont (D1)
24 games
Lamont (D4)
27 games
Legion
3 games
Mildmay Arena
17 games
Moreau Park (BVAA Field)
23 games
Moreau Park (Lennox Field)
2 games
Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
14 games
Priceville Diamond
9 games
Ripley
15 games
Teddy's Field
17 games
Tiverton Sports (South)
3 games
Walkerton CC (3)
14 games
Wallace Optimist
9 games
Wroxeter
20 games
Zurich
9 games
×
View Cancellations
×
11U
2024
Similar Groups
7U
11U
13U
15U
18U
Other Groups
9U
9U WOBA-OBA
9U General
9u Girls
All 2024 Groups
×
May 2024
56 games
Jun 2024
161 games
Jul 2024
170 games
Aug 2024
49 games
May 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 14
6:00 PM
Exhibition Loop
Mitchell Astros OBA Rep
@ Listowel Legionnaires
Kinsmen Park (North)
9-5
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 15
7:30 PM
Cancelled
Regular Season North
Ripley White
@ Ripley Green
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 16
6:00 PM
Regular Season North
Beaver Valley Team 3
@ Beaver Valley Team 1
Moreau Park (BVAA Field)
9-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 16
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Clinton Mustangs 1
@ St. Marys Rockies Red
Teddy's Field
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 20
5:30 PM
Regular Season North
Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Green
Lamont (D1)
6-9
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 21
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Clinton Mustangs 1
@ Clinton Mustangs 2
Community Ball Park (Softball)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 21
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Mitchell Astros Furtney
@ Mitchell Astros Elligsen
Cooper Standard (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 21
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
St. Marys Rockies Blue
@ Exeter Express
Exeter (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 21
7:00 PM
Cancelled
Regular Season North
Chepstow Team 1
@ Hanover Hurricanes Harris
Kinsmen Park (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 21
7:00 PM
Exhibition Loop
Brockton Royals OBA Rep
@ Hanover Hurricanes OBA Rep
Kinsmen Park (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 21
7:00 PM
Regular Season North
Kincardine Cardinals 1
@ Ripley White
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 22
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Listowel Legionnaires 3
@ Clinton Mustangs 3
Community Ball Park (Softball)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 22
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Mitchell Astros Furtney
@ Howick Hawks Black
Wroxeter
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 22
7:30 PM
Regular Season North
Kincardine Cardinals 1
@ Ripley Green
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 23
5:30 PM
Regular Season North
Saugeen Shores Sting Black
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Red
Lamont (D4)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 23
6:00 PM
Regular Season North
Flesherton Rangers
@ Beaver Valley Team 1
Moreau Park (BVAA Field)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 23
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Howick Hawks Green
@ St. Marys Rockies Blue
Teddy's Field
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 23
6:30 PM
Regular Season North
Ripley White
@ Kincardine Cardinals 3
Connaught (Back)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 23
7:30 PM
Regular Season North
Beaver Valley Team 3
@ Beaver Valley Team 2
Moreau Park (BVAA Field)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 23
8:15 PM
Regular Season South
Zurich Thunder
@ St. Marys Rockies Red
Teddy's Field
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 25
12:00 PM
Regular Season South
Goderich Seahawks Black
@ Goderich Seahawks Green
Bannister Park (Hyundai)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 25
6:30 PM
Regular Season South
Exeter Express
@ Zurich Thunder
Zurich
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 26
11:00 AM
Cancelled
Exhibition Loop
Arthur Twisters OBA Select
@ Brockton Royals OBA Rep
Chepstow (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 26
12:00 PM
Regular Season South
Mitchell Astros Walt
@ Zurich Thunder
Zurich
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 26
1:00 PM
Exhibition Loop
Hanover Hurricanes OBA Rep
@ Brockton Royals OBA Rep
Chepstow (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 26
4:00 PM
Regular Season South
Clinton Mustangs 3
@ Mitchell Astros Elligsen
Cooper Standard (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 26
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Clinton Mustangs 2
@ Mitchell Astros Furtney
Cooper Standard (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 27
6:00 PM
Regular Season North
Arthur Twisters Blue
@ Arthur Twisters Grey
Ag Park (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 27
6:30 PM
Regular Season North
Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
@ Kincardine Cardinals 1
Connaught (Front)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 27
6:30 PM
Regular Season South
St. Marys Rockies Blue
@ Listowel Legionnaires 4
Jacksonville Park
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 27
7:00 PM
Regular Season South
Mitchell Astros Walt
@ Listowel Legionnaires 2
Kinsmen Park (South)
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 27
7:30 PM
Regular Season North
Beaver Valley Team 3
@ Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss
Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 28
5:30 PM
Regular Season North
Saugeen Shores Sting Green
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Red
Lamont (D4)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 28
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Mitchell Astros Furtney
@ Exeter Express
Exeter (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 28
6:30 PM
Regular Season North
Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss
@ Arthur Twisters White
Ag Park (B)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 28
6:30 PM
Exhibition Loop
Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Rep
@ Kincardine Cardinals OBA Rep
Connaught (Front)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 28
6:30 PM
Cancelled
Regular Season North
Walkerton Capitals Blue
@ Mildmay Monarchs Red
Mildmay Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 28
7:00 PM
Regular Season North
Flesherton Rangers
@ Hanover Hurricanes Harris
Kinsmen Park (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 28
7:30 PM
Regular Season North
Owen Sound Hawks 1
@ Mount Forest Mavericks Cummings
Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 29
5:30 PM
Regular Season North
Kincardine Cardinals 3
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
Lamont (D1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 29
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Goderich Seahawks Black
@ Clinton Mustangs 3
Community Ball Park (Softball)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 29
6:00 PM
Cancelled
Regular Season South
St. Marys Rockies Blue
@ St. Marys Rockies Red
Hall of Fame (King)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 29
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Arthur Twisters Grey
@ Listowel Legionnaires 3
Wallace Optimist
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 29
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Listowel Legionnaires 2
@ Howick Hawks Green
Wroxeter
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 29
6:30 PM
Regular Season North
Walkerton Capitals Red
@ Arthur Twisters Blue
Ag Park (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 29
6:30 PM
Regular Season North
Hanover Hurricanes Harris
@ Chepstow Team 1
Chepstow (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 29
6:30 PM
Regular Season North
Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
@ Owen Sound Hawks 4
Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 29
6:30 PM
Regular Season South
Howick Hawks Black
@ Listowel Legionnaires 1
Kinsmen Park (North)
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 29
7:30 PM
Regular Season North
Kincardine Cardinals 2
@ Ripley Green
Ripley
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 30
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Exeter Express
@ St. Marys Rockies Red
Teddy's Field
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 30
6:30 PM
Regular Season South
Listowel Legionnaires 1
@ Mitchell Astros Walt
Cooper Standard (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 30
7:00 PM
Regular Season North
Owen Sound Hawks 3
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Green
Beiner Park (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 30
7:00 PM
Regular Season North
Beaver Valley Team 2
@ Flesherton Rangers
Priceville Diamond
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 30
7:30 PM
Regular Season North
Walkerton Capitals Blue
@ Hanover Hurricanes Mann
Kinsmen Park (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 30
8:15 PM
Regular Season South
Mitchell Astros Elligsen
@ St. Marys Rockies Blue
Teddy's Field
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 31
7:00 PM
Regular Season North
Ripley White
@ Kincardine Cardinals 2
Connaught (Back)