Schedule & Results (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintLeague Schedule & Results
Filter By Association:
Game #DateTimeGroupAwayScoreHomeVenue
XM001May 15 20196:30 PMMOSExeter Express - OBA 8270 Mitchell Astros - OBA 8873Keterson Park (A)
XB001May 17 20196:30 PMBANExeter Express - OBA 8101 St Marys Rockies - OBA 8077Hall of Fame (Cement Company)
PW006May 20 20197:30 PMPWListowel Legionnaires 1 Mitchell Astros 2Cooper Standard
BAN002May 22 20197:00 PMBANOwen Sound Hawks Bittel Owen Sound Hawks StataTom Williams Park
XPW05May 24 20196:30 PMPWKincardine Cardinals - OBA 9604 Goderich Seahawks - OBA 9316John O'Keefe
PW011May 26 20196:00 PMPWExeter Express Blue Listowel Legionnaires 2Jacksonville Park
PW014May 27 20197:00 PMPWHowick Hawks Hanover Hurricanes 1Racetrack (2)
BAN009May 28 20196:30 PMBANWalkerton Capitals 1 Hanover HurricanesRacetrack (1)
9U13May 28 20196:30 PMMitchell Astros 9173 Lucan-Ilderton AthleticsLucan (2)
RKT1-10May 28 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1Mount Forest Mavericks Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (2)
RKT2-06May 28 20196:30 PMMAJ RK2Mount Forest Mavericks Listowel LegionnairesListowel Optimist
PW016May 28 20196:30 PMPWMount Forest Mavericks 2 Flesherton RangersFlesherton
RKT1-15May 31 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1Exeter Express Red (2) Mitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (D)
MNRK16Jun 01 201910:00 AMMIN RKSt Marys Rockies Grand Bend LakersLions Park
15U63Jun 02 201910:00 AMMitchell Astros - OBA 8093 Sarnia BravesBlackwell
XR05Jun 05 20196:30 PMMAJ RK OBAListowel Legionnaires 9171 Listowel Legionnaires 8U-9627Listowel Optimist
XR04Jun 05 20196:30 PMMAJ RK OBAKincardine Cardinals 9170 Listowel Legionnaires 8U-9627Listowel Optimist
XPW10Jun 05 20196:30 PMPWWalkerton Capitals - OBA 9274 Goderich Seahawks - OBA 9316John O'Keefe
PW031Jun 05 20196:30 PMPWMitchell Astros 1 St Marys Rockies FHall of Fame (Rotary)
PW030Jun 05 20196:30 PMPWSt Marys Rockies B Clinton Mustangs 1Community Ball Park (Hardball)
RKT1-22Jun 05 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1St Marys Rockies H Mitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (D)
RKT2-16Jun 05 20196:30 PMMAJ RK2Owen Sound Hawks 3 Flesherton Rangers 2Flesherton
PW035Jun 05 20198:30 PMPWGoderich Seahawks Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (1)
RKT2-17Jun 06 20196:30 PMMAJ RK2Clinton Mustangs Goderich SeahawksJohn O'Keefe
XB006Jun 06 20197:00 PMBANListowel Legionnaires-OBA7296 St Marys Rockies - OBA 8077Hall of Fame (Cement Company)
MID21Jun 08 201912:00 PMMIDSt Marys Rockies - 18U Owen Sound HawksTom Williams Park
MID23Jun 08 20192:00 PMMIDSt Marys Rockies - 18U Owen Sound HawksTom Williams Park
XM011Jun 10 20196:30 PMMOSWalkerton Capitals - OBA 9273 Mount Forest Mavericks - OBA 9614Mount Forest (Optimist)
MOS079Jun 10 20196:30 PMMOSHowick Hawks Black Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (2)
MOS078Jun 10 20196:30 PMMOSWalkerton Mildmay Owen Sound HawksKinsmen Park (1 (South))
XR10Jun 10 20196:30 PMMAJ RK OBAMitchell Astros 9173 Listowel Legionnaires 9171Listowel Optimist
PW043Jun 10 20196:30 PMPWSt Marys Rockies F Mitchell Astros 2Cooper Standard
RKT1-26Jun 10 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1St Marys Rockies H Exeter Express Blue (1)Exeter (2)
BAN027Jun 10 20197:00 PMBANFlesherton Rangers Saugeen Shores StingBeiner Park (1)
RKT2-89Jun 13 20196:30 PMMAJ RK2Saugeen Shores Sting Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton CC (3)
RKT1-33Jun 13 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1Exeter Express Red (2) Goderich SeahawksJohn O'Keefe
PW054Jun 13 20196:30 PMPWGoderich Seahawks Kincardine CardinalsLegion
MNRK29Jun 13 20196:30 PMMIN RKSt Marys Rockies Goderich Seahawks BlackGPS (School)
MNRK30Jun 13 20196:45 PMMIN RKClinton Mustangs 1 Exeter Express RedExeter Tim Bit
XB012Jun 13 20197:00 PMBANSt Marys Rockies - OBA 8077 Exeter Express - OBA 8101Exeter (Alvin Willert)
15U02Jun 13 20197:00 PMSt Marys Rockies - OBA 8077 Exeter Express - OBA 8101Exeter (Alvin Willert)
RKT2-28Jun 15 201910:00 AMMAJ RK2Flesherton Rangers 1 Owen Sound Hawks 3Kinsmen Park (3 (Northeast))
XM016Jun 15 201911:00 AMMOSClinton Mustangs - OBA 9251 Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8349Beiner Park (2)
RKT1-34Jun 15 201911:30 AMMAJ RK1Walkerton Capitals Saugeen Shores StingCameron Park (B)
XM017Jun 15 20191:00 PMMOSClinton Mustangs - OBA 9251 Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8349Beiner Park (2)
PW205Jun 15 20191:00 PMPWHanover Hurricanes 1 Saugeen Shores Sting BlackBeiner Park (1)
XPW12Jun 15 20194:00 PMPWClinton Mustangs - OBA 8867 Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8393Cameron Park (B)
XB015Jun 15 20194:00 PMBANMitchell Astros - OBA 8093 St Marys Rockies - OBA 8077Hall of Fame (Rotary)
PW063Jun 17 20196:30 PMPWListowel Legionnaires 2 Mitchell Astros 1Cooper Standard
RKT1-35Jun 17 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1Hanover Hurricanes Clinton MustangsClinton Optimist
RKT1-39Jun 18 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1Saugeen Shores Sting Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (2)
MOS118Jun 20 20195:00 PMMOSSaugeen Shores Sting 3 Gold Saugeen Shores Sting 4 GreyBeiner Park (2)
XR16Jun 20 20196:00 PMMAJ RK OBASaugeen Shores Sting 9282 Kincardine Cardinals 9170Connaught (Back)
18U029Jun 20 20196:15 PMSt Marys Rockies - 18U Ilderton AthleticsLucan (1)
PW072Jun 20 20196:30 PMPWListowel Legionnaires 1 Clinton Mustangs 2Community Ball Park (Hardball)
MNRK35Jun 20 20196:30 PMMIN RKGoderich Seahawks Black Clinton Mustangs 1St. Joseph's School
XM020Jun 20 20196:30 PMMOSExeter Express - OBA 8270 Clinton Mustangs - OBA 9251Holmesville (Ginn)
PW002Jun 20 20197:00 PMPWKincardine Cardinals Saugeen Shores Sting BlackBeiner Park (1)
MOS121Jun 20 20197:30 PMMOSStratford Nationals Mount Forest Mavericks 2Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
XB016Jun 20 20197:30 PMBANExeter Express - OBA 8101 Listowel Legionnaires-OBA7296John Bell (South)
18U014Jun 20 20198:30 PMMitchell Astros - OBA DKMB River CatsKomoka (Back)
MOS123Jun 21 20196:30 PMMOSListowel Legionnaires 1 Ripley LeaguePoint Clark
RKT2-37Jun 22 201910:30 AMMAJ RK2Owen Sound Hawks 1 Clinton MustangsClinton Optimist
RKT2-39Jun 22 20191:00 PMMAJ RK2Owen Sound Hawks 3 Clinton MustangsClinton Optimist
XMD01Jun 23 20192:00 PMMIDMitchell Astros - OBA Kincardine Cardinals 18UConnaught (Hardball)
PW077Jun 23 20196:00 PMPWClinton Mustangs 2 Exeter Express RedEarl Wagner
BAN116Jun 23 20197:00 PMBANSaugeen Shores Sting Walkerton Capitals 2Walkerton CC (1)
MNRK40Jun 24 20196:30 PMMIN RKMitchell Astros 1 Mitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (C)
XR15Jun 25 20196:45 PMMAJ RK OBAListowel Legionnaires 9171 Kincardine Cardinals 9170Connaught (Front)
RKT1-48Jun 26 20196:00 PMMAJ RK1Walkerton Capitals Hanover HurricanesKinsmen Park (1)
MOS140Jun 26 20196:15 PMMOSExeter Express Red Stratford NationalsSERC (Softball)
MOS008Jun 26 20196:30 PMMOSClinton Mustangs 2 Listowel Legionnaires 1Kinsmen Park (South)
MOS145Jun 27 20196:30 PMMOSSt Marys Rockies E Listowel Legionnaires 1Jacksonville Park
PW094Jun 28 20196:30 PMPWHanover Hurricanes 2 Goderich SeahawksJohn O'Keefe
PW199Jun 30 201911:00 AMPWClinton Mustangs 2 Kincardine CardinalsLegion
PW200Jun 30 20192:00 PMPWClinton Mustangs 2 Kincardine CardinalsLegion
XM027Jul 02 20196:30 PMMOSHowick Hawks - SELECT Walkerton Capitals - OBA 9273Walkerton CC (1)
RKT2-47Jul 02 20196:30 PMMAJ RK2Flesherton Rangers 2 Listowel LegionnairesListowel Optimist
MOS154Jul 02 20196:30 PMMOSGrand Bend Lakers Mitchell Astros 1Keterson Park (B)
PW099Jul 03 20196:30 PMPWClinton Mustangs 2 St Marys Rockies FHall of Fame (Rotary)
MOS245Jul 06 201911:00 AMMOSHanover Hurricanes 2 Saugeen Shores Sting 1 BlackJubilee Park
MOS096Jul 07 201911:00 AMMOSGoderich Seahawks Grey Saugeen Shores Sting 2 WhiteJubilee Park
RKT1-58Jul 07 20196:00 PMMAJ RK1Mount Forest Mavericks Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (2)
XR21Jul 09 20196:30 PMMAJ RK OBASaugeen Shores Sting 9282 Kincardine Cardinals 9170Connaught (Front)
MOS188Jul 10 20196:30 PMMOSWalkerton Capitals Listowel Legionnaires 1Wallace Optimist
PW112Jul 10 20197:00 PMPWHanover Hurricanes 1 Saugeen Shores Sting GoldBeiner Park (1)
RKT2-62Jul 13 20199:00 AMMAJ RK2Owen Sound Hawks 2 Owen Sound Hawks 3Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
RKT1-67Jul 13 201911:30 AMMAJ RK1Walkerton Capitals Saugeen Shores StingCameron Park (B)
MOS200Jul 15 20196:30 PMMOSSaugeen Shores Sting 3 Gold Owen Sound HawksKinsmen Park (1 (South))
XPW31Jul 16 20196:30 PMPWWalkerton Capitals - OBA 9274 Clinton Mustangs - OBA 8867Community Ball Park (Hardball)
RKT1-72Jul 16 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1St Marys Rockies H Mitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (A)
MOS212Jul 17 20196:15 PMMOSGoderich Seahawks Black Stratford NationalsSERC (Softball)
PW130Jul 17 20197:00 PMPWWalkerton Capitals Saugeen Shores Sting GoldBeiner Park (1)
XM034Jul 18 20196:00 PMMOSWalkerton Capitals - OBA 9273 Kincardine Cardinals - OBA 8909Connaught (Front)
RKT2-70Jul 18 20197:00 PMMAJ RK2Mount Forest Mavericks Clinton MustangsClinton Optimist
PW133Jul 18 20197:00 PMPWWalkerton Capitals Saugeen Shores Sting BlackBeiner Park (1)
MID61Jul 18 20197:30 PMMIDOwen Sound Hawks Hanover HurricanesRacetrack (1)
RKT2-71Jul 20 201910:00 AMMAJ RK2Clinton Mustangs Owen Sound Hawks 3Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
MOS220Jul 20 201912:00 PMMOSMitchell Astros 3 Goderich Seahawks GreyBannister Park (Hyundai)
RKT2-73Jul 20 201912:30 PMMAJ RK2Clinton Mustangs Owen Sound Hawks 1Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
MID65Jul 21 201911:30 AMMIDKincardine Cardinals 18U Flesherton RangersGrey Highlands SS
MID66Jul 21 20192:00 PMMIDKincardine Cardinals 18U Flesherton RangersGrey Highlands SS
PW137Jul 21 20194:00 PMPWClinton Mustangs 2 Exeter Express BlueEarl Wagner
MNRK68Jul 21 20196:30 PMMIN RKGrand Bend Lakers Goderich Seahawks GreyGPS (School)
MOS224Jul 21 20196:30 PMMOSSt Marys Rockies R Mitchell Astros 3Keterson Park (A)
PW140Jul 22 20196:30 PMPWListowel Legionnaires 1 Ripley LeaguePoint Clark
MOS227Jul 22 20196:30 PMMOSGoderich Seahawks Grey Listowel Legionnaires 4Jacksonville Park
MOS233Jul 23 20196:30 PMMOSSaugeen Shores Sting 1 Black Goderich Seahawks BlackJohn O'Keefe
MID71Jul 26 20196:30 PMMIDListowel Legionnaires 18U Clinton MustangsBannister Park (Lions)
XPW46Jul 26 20196:30 PMPWClinton Mustangs - OBA 8867 Goderich Seahawks - OBA 9316Bannister Park (Hyundai)
RKT2-81Jul 27 20199:00 AMMAJ RK2Owen Sound Hawks 2 Owen Sound Hawks 1Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
RKT2-50Jul 27 201911:00 AMMAJ RK2Ripley League Goderich SeahawksBannister Park (Rona)
XPW34Jul 27 20191:00 PMPWListowel Legionnaires-OBA5679 Kincardine Cardinals - OBA 9604Legion
MOS247Jul 28 20191:00 PMMOSStratford Nationals Listowel Legionnaires 2Wallace Optimist
MOS249Jul 28 20193:00 PMMOSStratford Nationals Listowel Legionnaires 4Wallace Optimist
11U74Jul 29 20196:00 PMExeter Express - OBA 8270 Port Lambton PiratesMacDonald Park (1 - Front)
MOS062Jul 29 20196:15 PMMOSClinton Mustangs 1 Stratford NationalsSERC (Softball)
MOS241Jul 29 20196:30 PMMOSGoderich Seahawks Grey Clinton Mustangs 2Community Ball Park (Softball)
XPW47Jul 29 20196:30 PMPWListowel Legionnaires-OBA5679 Goderich Seahawks - OBA 9316Bannister Park (Rona)
MOS250Jul 29 20196:30 PMMOSSt Marys Rockies R Listowel Legionnaires 4Jacksonville Park
MOS218Jul 29 20196:30 PMMOSHowick Hawks Gold Ripley LeagueRipley
RKT1-84Jul 29 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1Mitchell Astros 1 Exeter Express Red (2)Exeter (1)
MOS234Jul 29 20196:30 PMMOSExeter Express Blue Exeter Express RedEarl Wagner
MOS252Jul 29 20196:30 PMMOSSaugeen Shores Sting 2 White Owen Sound HawksKinsmen Park (1 (South))
RKT2-76Jul 29 20196:30 PMMAJ RK2Flesherton Rangers 1 Owen Sound Hawks 1Kinsmen Park (3 (Northeast))
PW157Jul 29 20196:30 PMPWWalkerton Capitals Ripley LeaguePoint Clark
MOS254Jul 29 20197:00 PMMOSHanover Hurricanes 2 Walkerton MildmayMildmay Arena
BAN096Jul 29 20197:00 PMBANWalkerton Capitals 2 Saugeen Shores StingBeiner Park (1)
BAN097Jul 29 20197:00 PMBANFlesherton Rangers Walkerton Capitals 1Walkerton CC (1)
RKT1-86Jul 29 20197:30 PMMAJ RK1Saugeen Shores Sting Mount Forest MavericksMount Forest (Kinsmen)
PW158Jul 29 20198:30 PMPWSt Marys Rockies F Mitchell Astros 2Cooper Standard
XR34Jul 30 20196:30 PMMAJ RK OBAKincardine Cardinals 9170 Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (2)
XM043Jul 31 20197:00 PMMOSKincardine Cardinals - OBA 8909 Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8349Beiner Park (2)
PW167Jul 31 20198:30 PMPWSaugeen Shores Sting Gold Walkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (1)
BAN100Jul 31 20198:30 PMBANWalkerton Capitals 2 Clinton MustangsCommunity Ball Park (Hardball)
PW202Aug 01 20197:00 PMPWSaugeen Shores Sting Black Saugeen Shores Sting GoldBeiner Park (1)
MID85Aug 05 20196:30 PMMIDKincardine Cardinals 18U Mitchell Astros 1Cooper Standard
MID86Aug 05 20198:30 PMMIDKincardine Cardinals 18U Mitchell Astros 1Cooper Standard
PW207Aug 06 20196:30 PMPWFlesherton Rangers Clinton Mustangs 2Community Ball Park (Hardball)
18U073Aug 06 20198:30 PMLondon West Tincaps Mitchell Astros - OBACooper Standard
PW203Aug 08 20197:00 PMPWSaugeen Shores Sting Gold Saugeen Shores Sting BlackBeiner Park (1)
BAN107Aug 09 20196:30 PMBANSt Marys Rockies Goderich SeahawksBannister Park (Lions)
BAN108Aug 09 20197:00 PMBANExeter Express Walkerton TeeswaterWalkerton CC (1)
XPW48Aug 12 20196:30 PMPWClinton Mustangs - OBA 8867 Goderich Seahawks - OBA 9316Bannister Park (Hyundai)
XM019Aug 14 20197:00 PMMOSMount Forest Mavericks - OBA 9614 Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8349Beiner Park (2)
XMD02Aug 14 20197:30 PMMIDKincardine Cardinals 18U Mitchell Astros - OBACooper Standard
PW189Aug 16 20196:00 PMPWSaugeen Shores Sting Black Owen Sound HawksKinsmen Park (1 (South))
XM048Aug 16 20196:45 PMMOSMount Forest Mavericks - OBA 9614 Howick Hawks - SELECTWroxeter
XB029Aug 18 20197:30 PMBANMitchell Astros - OBA 8093 Walkerton Capitals - OBA 9565Walkerton CC (1)
XPW39Aug 19 20196:00 PMPWSaugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8393 Kincardine Cardinals - OBA 9604Legion
XB030Aug 22 20198:30 PMBANListowel Legionnaires-OBA7296 Clinton Mustangs - OBA 8866Community Ball Park (Hardball)
XM053Aug 26 20196:30 PMMOSListowel Legionnaires-OBA8272 Mount Forest Mavericks - OBA 9614Mount Forest (Optimist)
XPW42Aug 27 20197:30 PMPWSaugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8393 Mitchell Astros - OBA 8274Cooper Standard
XPW41Aug 27 20199:00 PMPWMitchell Astros - OBA 8274 Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8393Cooper Standard
Printed from wobabaseball.ca on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 10:52 PM