Cancellations, 2019 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintSeason Cancellations
Filter By Association:
Game #DateTimeGroupAwayHomeVenue
XM001May 15 20196:30 PMMOSExeter Express - OBA 8270Mitchell Astros - OBA 8873Keterson Park (A)
XB001May 17 20196:30 PMBANExeter Express - OBA 8101St Marys Rockies - OBA 8077Hall of Fame (Cement Company)
BAN002May 22 20197:00 PMBANOwen Sound Hawks BittelOwen Sound Hawks StataTom Williams Park
XPW05May 24 20196:30 PMPWKincardine Cardinals - OBA 9604Goderich Seahawks - OBA 9316John O'Keefe
PW014May 27 20197:00 PMPWHowick HawksHanover Hurricanes 1Racetrack (2)
PW016May 28 20196:30 PMPWMount Forest Mavericks 2Flesherton RangersFlesherton
BAN009May 28 20196:30 PMBANWalkerton Capitals 1Hanover HurricanesRacetrack (1)
RKT1-10May 28 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1Mount Forest MavericksWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (2)
RKT2-06May 28 20196:30 PMMAJ RK2Mount Forest MavericksListowel LegionnairesListowel Optimist
XB004May 30 20197:30 PMBANMitchell Astros - OBA 8093Exeter Express - OBA 8101Exeter (Alvin Willert)
RKT1-15May 31 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1Exeter Express Red (2)Mitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (D)
MNRK16Jun 01 201910:00 AMMIN RKSt Marys RockiesGrand Bend LakersLions Park
15U63Jun 02 201910:00 AMMitchell Astros - OBA 8093Sarnia BravesBlackwell
XR04Jun 05 20196:30 PMMAJ RK OBAKincardine Cardinals 9170Listowel Legionnaires 8U-9627Listowel Optimist
XR05Jun 05 20196:30 PMMAJ RK OBAListowel Legionnaires 9171Listowel Legionnaires 8U-9627Listowel Optimist
XPW10Jun 05 20196:30 PMPWWalkerton Capitals - OBA 9274Goderich Seahawks - OBA 9316John O'Keefe
RKT2-16Jun 05 20196:30 PMMAJ RK2Owen Sound Hawks 3Flesherton Rangers 2Flesherton
PW030Jun 05 20196:30 PMPWSt Marys Rockies BClinton Mustangs 1Community Ball Park (Hardball)
PW031Jun 05 20196:30 PMPWMitchell Astros 1St Marys Rockies FHall of Fame (Rotary)
PW035Jun 05 20198:30 PMPWGoderich SeahawksWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (1)
RKT2-17Jun 06 20196:30 PMMAJ RK2Clinton MustangsGoderich SeahawksJohn O'Keefe
XB006Jun 06 20197:00 PMBANListowel Legionnaires-OBA7296St Marys Rockies - OBA 8077Hall of Fame (Cement Company)
MID21Jun 08 201912:00 PMMIDSt Marys Rockies - 18UOwen Sound HawksTom Williams Park
MID23Jun 08 20192:00 PMMIDSt Marys Rockies - 18UOwen Sound HawksTom Williams Park
MOS078Jun 10 20196:30 PMMOSWalkerton MildmayOwen Sound HawksKinsmen Park (1 (South))
RKT1-26Jun 10 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1St Marys Rockies HExeter Express Blue (1)Exeter (2)
XM011Jun 10 20196:30 PMMOSWalkerton Capitals - OBA 9273Mount Forest Mavericks - OBA 9614Mount Forest (Optimist)
XR10Jun 10 20196:30 PMMAJ RK OBAMitchell Astros 9173Listowel Legionnaires 9171Listowel Optimist
MOS079Jun 10 20196:30 PMMOSHowick Hawks BlackWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (2)
PW045Jun 10 20198:30 PMPWExeter Express BlueMitchell Astros 1Cooper Standard
RKT2-89Jun 13 20196:30 PMMAJ RK2Saugeen Shores StingWalkerton Capitals 2Walkerton CC (3)
RKT1-33Jun 13 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1Exeter Express Red (2)Goderich SeahawksJohn O'Keefe
PW054Jun 13 20196:30 PMPWGoderich SeahawksKincardine CardinalsLegion
MNRK29Jun 13 20196:30 PMMIN RKSt Marys RockiesGoderich Seahawks BlackGPS (School)
MNRK30Jun 13 20196:45 PMMIN RKClinton Mustangs 1Exeter Express RedExeter Tim Bit
15U02Jun 13 20197:00 PMSt Marys Rockies - OBA 8077Exeter Express - OBA 8101Exeter (Alvin Willert)
XB012Jun 13 20197:00 PMBANSt Marys Rockies - OBA 8077Exeter Express - OBA 8101Exeter (Alvin Willert)
RKT2-28Jun 15 201910:00 AMMAJ RK2Flesherton Rangers 1Owen Sound Hawks 3Kinsmen Park (3 (Northeast))
XM016Jun 15 201911:00 AMMOSClinton Mustangs - OBA 9251Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8349Beiner Park (2)
RKT1-34Jun 15 201911:30 AMMAJ RK1Walkerton CapitalsSaugeen Shores StingCameron Park (B)
XM017Jun 15 20191:00 PMMOSClinton Mustangs - OBA 9251Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8349Beiner Park (2)
XB015Jun 15 20194:00 PMBANMitchell Astros - OBA 8093St Marys Rockies - OBA 8077Hall of Fame (Rotary)
XPW12Jun 15 20194:00 PMPWClinton Mustangs - OBA 8867Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8393Cameron Park (B)
RKT1-35Jun 17 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1Hanover HurricanesClinton MustangsClinton Optimist
RKT1-39Jun 18 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1Saugeen Shores StingWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (2)
XM019Jun 19 20197:00 PMMOSMount Forest Mavericks - OBA 9614Saugeen Shores Sting - OBA 8349Beiner Park (2)
MOS118Jun 20 20195:00 PMMOSSaugeen Shores Sting 3 GoldSaugeen Shores Sting 4 GreyBeiner Park (2)
XR16Jun 20 20196:00 PMMAJ RK OBASaugeen Shores Sting 9282Kincardine Cardinals 9170Connaught (Back)
18U029Jun 20 20196:15 PMSt Marys Rockies - 18UIlderton AthleticsLucan (1)
XM020Jun 20 20196:30 PMMOSExeter Express - OBA 8270Clinton Mustangs - OBA 9251Holmesville (Ginn)
PW072Jun 20 20196:30 PMPWListowel Legionnaires 1Clinton Mustangs 2Community Ball Park (Hardball)
MNRK35Jun 20 20196:30 PMMIN RKGoderich Seahawks BlackClinton Mustangs 1St. Joseph's School
PW002Jun 20 20197:00 PMPWKincardine CardinalsSaugeen Shores Sting BlackBeiner Park (1)
MOS121Jun 20 20197:30 PMMOSStratford NationalsMount Forest Mavericks 2Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
XB016Jun 20 20197:30 PMBANExeter Express - OBA 8101Listowel Legionnaires-OBA7296John Bell (South)
18U014Jun 20 20198:30 PMMitchell Astros - OBADKMB River CatsKomoka (Back)
MOS123Jun 21 20196:30 PMMOSListowel Legionnaires 1Ripley LeaguePoint Clark
RKT2-37Jun 22 201910:30 AMMAJ RK2Owen Sound Hawks 1Clinton MustangsClinton Optimist
RKT2-39Jun 22 20191:00 PMMAJ RK2Owen Sound Hawks 3Clinton MustangsClinton Optimist
XMD01Jun 23 20192:00 PMMIDMitchell Astros - OBAKincardine Cardinals 18UConnaught (Hardball)
PW077Jun 23 20196:00 PMPWClinton Mustangs 2Exeter Express RedEarl Wagner
BAN116Jun 23 20197:00 PMBANSaugeen Shores StingWalkerton Capitals 2Walkerton CC (1)
MNRK40Jun 24 20196:30 PMMIN RKMitchell Astros 1Mitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (C)
XR15Jun 25 20196:45 PMMAJ RK OBAListowel Legionnaires 9171Kincardine Cardinals 9170Connaught (Front)
RKT1-48Jun 26 20196:00 PMMAJ RK1Walkerton CapitalsHanover HurricanesKinsmen Park (1)
MOS140Jun 26 20196:15 PMMOSExeter Express RedStratford NationalsSERC (Softball)
MOS008Jun 26 20196:30 PMMOSClinton Mustangs 2Listowel Legionnaires 1Kinsmen Park (South)
MOS145Jun 27 20196:30 PMMOSSt Marys Rockies EListowel Legionnaires 1Jacksonville Park
PW094Jun 28 20196:30 PMPWHanover Hurricanes 2Goderich SeahawksJohn O'Keefe
PW199Jun 30 201911:00 AMPWClinton Mustangs 2Kincardine CardinalsLegion
PW200Jun 30 20192:00 PMPWClinton Mustangs 2Kincardine CardinalsLegion
MOS154Jul 02 20196:30 PMMOSGrand Bend LakersMitchell Astros 1Keterson Park (B)
XM027Jul 02 20196:30 PMMOSHowick Hawks - SELECTWalkerton Capitals - OBA 9273Walkerton CC (1)
RKT2-47Jul 02 20196:30 PMMAJ RK2Flesherton Rangers 2Listowel LegionnairesListowel Optimist
PW099Jul 03 20196:30 PMPWClinton Mustangs 2St Marys Rockies FHall of Fame (Rotary)
MOS245Jul 06 201911:00 AMMOSHanover Hurricanes 2Saugeen Shores Sting 1 BlackJubilee Park
RKT1-58Jul 07 20196:00 PMMAJ RK1Mount Forest MavericksWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (2)
XR21Jul 09 20196:30 PMMAJ RK OBASaugeen Shores Sting 9282Kincardine Cardinals 9170Connaught (Front)
MOS188Jul 10 20196:30 PMMOSWalkerton CapitalsListowel Legionnaires 1Wallace Optimist
PW112Jul 10 20197:00 PMPWHanover Hurricanes 1Saugeen Shores Sting GoldBeiner Park (1)
BAN010Jul 11 20198:30 PMBANGoderich SeahawksMitchell AstrosCooper Standard
RKT2-62Jul 13 20199:00 AMMAJ RK2Owen Sound Hawks 2Owen Sound Hawks 3Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
RKT1-67Jul 13 201911:30 AMMAJ RK1Walkerton CapitalsSaugeen Shores StingCameron Park (B)
RKT1-72Jul 16 20196:30 PMMAJ RK1St Marys Rockies HMitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (A)
MNRK63Jul 16 20196:45 PMMIN RKGrand Bend LakersExeter Express WhiteExeter Tim Bit
MOS212Jul 17 20196:15 PMMOSGoderich Seahawks BlackStratford NationalsSERC (Softball)
PW130Jul 17 20197:00 PMPWWalkerton CapitalsSaugeen Shores Sting GoldBeiner Park (1)
RKT2-70Jul 18 20197:00 PMMAJ RK2Mount Forest MavericksClinton MustangsClinton Optimist
MID61Jul 18 20197:30 PMMIDOwen Sound HawksHanover HurricanesRacetrack (1)
MOS218Jul 19 20196:30 PMMOSHowick Hawks GoldRipley LeaguePoint Clark
PW134Jul 19 20196:30 PMPWMount Forest Mavericks 1Flesherton RangersFlesherton
RKT2-71Jul 20 201910:00 AMMAJ RK2Clinton MustangsOwen Sound Hawks 3Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
MOS220Jul 20 201912:00 PMMOSMitchell Astros 3Goderich Seahawks GreyBannister Park (Hyundai)
RKT2-73Jul 20 201912:30 PMMAJ RK2Clinton MustangsOwen Sound Hawks 1Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
MID65Jul 21 201911:30 AMMIDKincardine Cardinals 18UFlesherton RangersGrey Highlands SS
MID66Jul 21 20192:00 PMMIDKincardine Cardinals 18UFlesherton RangersGrey Highlands SS
PW137Jul 21 20194:00 PMPWClinton Mustangs 2Exeter Express BlueEarl Wagner
MNRK68Jul 21 20196:30 PMMIN RKGrand Bend LakersGoderich Seahawks GreyGPS (School)
PW152Jul 25 20196:30 PMPWSt Marys Rockies FClinton Mustangs 2Community Ball Park (Hardball)
XPW34Jul 27 20191:00 PMPWListowel Legionnaires-OBA5679Kincardine Cardinals - OBA 9604Legion
PW167Jul 31 20198:30 PMPWSaugeen Shores Sting GoldWalkerton CapitalsWalkerton CC (1)
XB027Aug 11 20197:30 PMBANExeter Express - OBA 8101Mitchell Astros - OBA 8093Cooper Standard
Printed from wobabaseball.ca on Friday, July 19, 2019 at 9:05 PM