Mosquito, 2017 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintAll Mosquito Standings
Jump To:
Mosquito OBA Exhibition
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRADiffRF %Last 10Streak
131210240.92316277+850.6789-1-0WON 7
10820160.80011364+490.6388-2-0WON 1
10631130.6509883+150.5416-3-1LOST 1
724150.3576370-70.4742-4-1LOST 1
321040.6673916+230.7092-1-0WON 1
523040.4004351-80.4572-3-0LOST 2
606000.0003478-440.3040-6-0LOST 6
606000.0003176-450.2900-6-0LOST 6
606000.00033101-680.2460-6-0LOST 6
000000.0000000.0000-0-0-

Mosquito Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRADiffRF %Last 10Streak
161330260.813191124+670.6068-2-0WON 3
181242260.722235158+770.5987-2-1WON 1
141211250.89319988+1110.6939-0-1WON 9
161240240.750168124+440.5758-2-0WON 4
161141230.719238157+810.6039-0-1WON 3
131120220.84621199+1120.6819-1-0WON 6
151140220.73318791+960.6738-2-0LOST 1
151041210.70017690+860.6626-3-1WON 3
151041210.700169104+650.6197-2-1WON 1
141031210.750183139+440.5686-3-1LOST 1
12822180.750154100+540.6068-1-1WON 2
12831170.708164134+300.5507-3-0LOST 2
12831170.708146126+200.5376-3-1WON 4
13742160.615145155-100.4837-3-0WON 1
12732160.66713398+350.5765-3-2WON 1
12741150.625161106+550.6036-3-1LOST 1
14761150.536162143+190.5315-4-1LOST 1
16673150.469158146+120.5205-4-1LOST 1
12750140.583149123+260.5486-4-0LOST 2
14662140.500167152+150.5243-5-2LOST 1
14662140.500162159+30.5055-4-1WON 3
13760140.538117128-110.4786-4-0WON 3
12651130.542116109+70.5165-4-1TIED 1
12651130.542153151+20.5035-4-1LOST 1
13670120.462126130-40.4924-6-0LOST 3
175120100.294138176-380.4393-7-0LOST 1
1247190.375143160-170.4724-5-1WON 1
1247190.375107140-330.4333-6-1LOST 3
1438390.321122192-700.3892-6-2LOST 1
1248080.333143167-240.4614-6-0LOST 2
15310280.267122204-820.3743-5-2WON 1
1248080.33391169-780.3503-7-0WON 1
1238170.292140162-220.4643-6-1LOST 1
1239060.250121149-280.4482-8-0WON 1
13310060.231119168-490.4151-9-0LOST 8
936060.33386137-510.3863-6-0LOST 2
15212150.167122211-890.3661-8-1LOST 2
14212040.143125217-920.3651-9-0LOST 7
14212040.143123201-780.3802-8-0LOST 3
14113020.071108240-1320.3101-9-0LOST 8
14013110.036103256-1530.2870-10-0LOST 10

Mosquito OBA Mosquito Qualifier
Jul 24-Aug 09
OBA Qualifier 1-1

4 teams classified and only 3 teams may advance to OBA Championships. Winners of first round games advance.

DateVisitorHome
Aug 01
6:30P
St Marys OBA2Mitchell OBA20
Jul 24-Aug 09
OBA Qualifier 1-2

4 teams classified and only 3 teams may advance to OBA Championships. Winners of first round games advance.

DateVisitorHome
Aug 01
6:30P
Mount Forest OBA2Exeter Express5
Jul 24-Aug 09
OBA Qualifier 2-1

Loser 1-1 vs loser 1-2 sudden death. Winner of this game advances as the third team representing WOBA at OBA Championships.

DateVisitorHome
Aug 02
6:30P
St Marys OBA11Mount Forest OBA15

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 1
Aug 11-Aug 13
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
Southwest London Scorpions Select44008
Oakridge Tincaps Select42204
Mount Forest #231202
Saugeen Shores Sting #1 Gold30300
DateVisitorHome
Aug 11
4:00P
Mount Forest #22Southwest London Scorpions Select11
Aug 11
6:00P
Oakridge Tincaps Select17Saugeen Shores Sting #1 Gold2
Aug 12
9:00A
Oakridge Tincaps Select8Southwest London Scorpions Select11
Aug 12
11:00A
Mount Forest #29Saugeen Shores Sting #1 Gold5
Aug 12
5:00P
Saugeen Shores Sting #1 Gold1Southwest London Scorpions Select15
Aug 12
6:45P
Mount Forest #24Oakridge Tincaps Select7
Aug 11-Aug 13
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Legionnaires #344008
Mitchell Medhurst42204
Listowel Legionnaires #231202
Flesherton Rangers Major30300
DateVisitorHome
Aug 11
4:00P
Flesherton Rangers Major1Mitchell Medhurst14
Aug 11
6:00P
Listowel Legionnaires #35Listowel Legionnaires #22
Aug 12
9:00A
Listowel Legionnaires #39Flesherton Rangers Major2
Aug 12
11:00A
Mitchell Medhurst6Listowel Legionnaires #23
Aug 12
1:00P
Listowel Legionnaires #216Flesherton Rangers Major7
Aug 12
3:00P
Mitchell Medhurst7Listowel Legionnaires #313
Aug 11-Aug 13
Semi Finals

After pool play the top two seeded teams in each pool play cross over in semi finals

TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Legionnaires #311002
Southwest London Scorpions Select11002
Mitchell Medhurst10100
Oakridge Tincaps Select10100
DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
11:00A
Oakridge Tincaps Select2Listowel Legionnaires #39
Aug 13
11:00A
Southwest London Scorpions Select13Mitchell Medhurst9
   
Aug 11-Aug 13
GM#55 Championship

Winners of game 44 & 45 play off in championship final

TeamGPWLTPts
Listowel Legionnaires #311002
Southwest London Scorpions Select10100
DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
2:00P
Southwest London Scorpions Select1Listowel Legionnaires #38
   
   

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 2
Aug 11-Aug 13
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
Clinton Mustangs 244008
Saugeen Shores Sting #3 White42204
Walkerton -Mildmay31202
Walkerton Neilly30300
DateVisitorHome
Aug 11
4:00P
Clinton Mustangs 28Walkerton -Mildmay1
Aug 11
6:00P
Saugeen Shores Sting #3 White3Walkerton Neilly2
Aug 12
9:00A
Saugeen Shores Sting #3 White12Walkerton -Mildmay9
Aug 12
11:00A
Clinton Mustangs 212Walkerton Neilly1
Aug 12
1:00P
Walkerton Neilly9Walkerton -Mildmay15
Aug 12
3:00P
Saugeen Shores Sting #3 White1Clinton Mustangs 214
Aug 11-Aug 13
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Cardinals #243106
Clinton Mustangs 142204
Goderich Seahawks Grey31202
Walkerton Hope31202
DateVisitorHome
Aug 11
4:00P
Clinton Mustangs 16Kincardine Cardinals #27
Aug 11
6:00P
Walkerton Hope2Goderich Seahawks Grey4
Aug 12
9:00A
Walkerton Hope8Kincardine Cardinals #26
Aug 12
11:00A
Clinton Mustangs 111Goderich Seahawks Grey0
Aug 12
5:00P
Clinton Mustangs 110Walkerton Hope2
Aug 12
7:00P
Goderich Seahawks Grey6Kincardine Cardinals #210
Aug 11-Aug 13
Semi Finals

After pool play top two seeded teams in each pool play in cross over play.

TeamGPWLTPts
Kincardine Cardinals #211002
Clinton Mustangs 211002
Clinton Mustangs 110100
Saugeen Shores Sting #3 White10100
DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
9:45A
Clinton Mustangs 28Clinton Mustangs 16
Aug 13
9:45A
Saugeen Shores Sting #3 White7Kincardine Cardinals #210
   
Aug 11-Aug 13
GM#56 Championship

Winners of game 46 and 47 play for championship

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
1:00P
Kincardine Cardinals #21Clinton Mustangs 216

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 3
Aug 11-Aug 13
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell French42204
St Marys Blue42204
Mount Forest #131202
Walkerton Heaney31202
DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
1:00P
St Marys Blue14Walkerton Heaney12
Aug 12
3:00P
Mitchell French12Mount Forest #19
Aug 12
5:00P
Mount Forest #114Walkerton Heaney10
Aug 12
7:00P
Mitchell French14St Marys Blue6
Aug 13
8:00A
Mitchell French7Walkerton Heaney14
Aug 13
8:00A
St Marys Blue10Mount Forest #19
Aug 11-Aug 13
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Walker43017
Mitchell Dearing43017
Stratford Nationals-Select31202
Kincardine Cardinals #130300
DateVisitorHome
Aug 11
6:00P
Kincardine Cardinals #13Mitchell Dearing13
Aug 12
1:00P
Mitchell Walker8Mitchell Dearing8
Aug 12
3:00P
Kincardine Cardinals #10Stratford Nationals-Select13
Aug 12
5:00P
Stratford Nationals-Select12Mitchell Dearing13
Aug 12
7:00P
Mitchell Walker16Kincardine Cardinals #16
Aug 13
8:00A
Mitchell Walker7Stratford Nationals-Select4
Aug 11-Aug 13
Semi Finals

After pool play top two seeded teams in each pool play in cross over semi final.

TeamGPWLTPts
Mitchell Walker11002
Mitchell Dearing11002
Mitchell French10100
St Marys Blue10100
DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
11:00A
Mitchell Dearing9Mitchell French4
Aug 13
11:00A
St Marys Blue2Mitchell Walker13
   
Aug 11-Aug 13
GM#57 Championship

Winners game 48 and 49 play for championship

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
3:00P
Mitchell Walker5Mitchell Dearing12

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 4
Aug 11-Aug 13
Pool A

Cross over play with Pool B

TeamGPWLTPts
Goderich Seahawks Black33006
Listowel Legionnaires #132104
Ripley #2 Lions31113
DateVisitorHome
Aug 11
6:30P
Saugeen Shores Sting #2 Black5Listowel Legionnaires #113
Aug 11
7:00P
St Marys Grey11Goderich Seahawks Black16
Aug 12
11:00A
Flesherton Rangers Minor1Listowel Legionnaires #114
Aug 12
1:00P
Saugeen Shores Sting #2 Black12Ripley #2 Lions12
Aug 12
5:00P
St Marys Grey14Listowel Legionnaires #113
Aug 11-Aug 13
Pool B

Cross over play with Pool A

TeamGPWLTPts
St Marys Grey32104
Saugeen Shores Sting #2 Black30211
Flesherton Rangers Minor30300
DateVisitorHome
Aug 11
5:00P
Ripley #2 Lions13Flesherton Rangers Minor6
Aug 12
9:00A
Ripley #2 Lions12St Marys Grey14
Aug 12
3:00P
Goderich Seahawks Black20Flesherton Rangers Minor0
Aug 12
7:00P
Goderich Seahawks Black13Saugeen Shores Sting #2 Black10
Aug 11-Aug 13
GM#10 Championship

After crossover pool play teams seeded within their pool. Top seed from each pool plays off for championship.

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
10:30A
St Marys Grey5Goderich Seahawks Black4

Mosquito WOBA Championship Div 5
Aug 11-Aug 13
Pool A
TeamGPWLTPts
St Marys Red22004
Owen Sound #132104
Grand Bend Rep30300
DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
9:00A
Owen Sound #116Grand Bend Rep6
Aug 12
1:00P
Grand Bend Rep5St Marys Red15
Aug 12
5:00P
St Marys Red16Owen Sound #113
Aug 11-Aug 13
Pool B
TeamGPWLTPts
Exeter Express Red22004
Exeter Express Blue32104
Hanover Hurricanes #130300
DateVisitorHome
Aug 12
11:00A
Exeter Express Red14Exeter Express Blue13
Aug 12
3:00P
Hanover Hurricanes #13Exeter Express Red17
Aug 12
7:00P
Hanover Hurricanes #14Exeter Express Blue14
Aug 11-Aug 13
Quarter Finals

Teams seeded within their pool. Top seed advances to Semi Finals. Seeds 2 and 3 play in cross over semi finals.

TeamGPWLTPts
Exeter Express Blue11002
Owen Sound #111002
Hanover Hurricanes #110100
Grand Bend Rep10100
DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
9:45A
Owen Sound #119Hanover Hurricanes #18
Aug 13
9:45A
Grand Bend Rep1Exeter Express Blue11
   
Aug 11-Aug 13
Semi Finals

Seed 1 of each pool plays winners of game 50 and 51 in semi finals.

TeamGPWLTPts
St Marys Red11002
Owen Sound #111002
Exeter Express Red10100
Exeter Express Blue10100
DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
1:00P
Owen Sound #111Exeter Express Red10
Aug 13
1:00P
Exeter Express Blue4St Marys Red13
   
Aug 11-Aug 13
GM#54 Championship

Winners of game 52 and 53 play for championship

DateVisitorHome
Aug 13
3:30P
Owen Sound #13St Marys Red13

Game Data Last Updated: May 24, 4:22 PM, Next Update: Jun 03, 4:22 PM