11U (Western Ontario Baseball Association)
Divisions
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
Chepstow Team 1
14
Hanover Hurricanes Mann
4
Thu Jul 25
7:30p
Details
Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
17
Beaver Valley Team 3
3
Thu Jul 25
7:30p
Details
Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss
16
Flesherton Rangers
12
Thu Jul 25
7:00p
Details
Walkerton Capitals Blue
12
Ripley White
8
Thu Jul 25
7:00p
Details
Mitchell Astros OBA Rep
13
Arthur Twisters OBA Select
0
Thu Jul 25
6:00p
Details
Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
9
Saugeen Shores Sting Red
11
Thu Jul 25
5:30p
Details
Mount Forest Mavericks Cummings
1
Owen Sound Hawks 2
11
Wed Jul 24
7:00p
Details
Walkerton Capitals Blue
13
Chepstow Team 1
6
Wed Jul 24
6:30p
Details
Clinton Mustangs 3
12
Goderich Seahawks Green
6
Wed Jul 24
6:30p
Details
Howick Hawks Black
6
Listowel Legionnaires 3
6
Wed Jul 24
6:30p
Details
Listowel Legionnaires 1
13
Mitchell Astros Furtney
8
Wed Jul 24
6:30p
Details
Owen Sound Hawks 3
1
Owen Sound Hawks 1
3
Wed Jul 24
6:00p
Details
Kincardine Cardinals 1
13
Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
14
Wed Jul 24
5:30p
Details
Arthur Twisters Blue
7
Beaver Valley Team 3
8
Tue Jul 23
7:30p
Details
Hanover Hurricanes OBA Rep
11
Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Select
13
Tue Jul 23
7:15p
Details
Beaver Valley Team 1
10
Arthur Twisters White
5
Tue Jul 23
6:30p
Details
Ripley Green
12
Mildmay Monarchs Black
15
Tue Jul 23
6:30p
Details
St. Marys Rockies Red
4
Mitchell Astros Elligsen
6
Tue Jul 23
6:15p
Details
Kincardine Cardinals OBA Rep
20
Clinton Mustangs OBA Rep
7
Mon Jul 22
8:00p
Details
Flesherton Rangers
9
Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss
13
Mon Jul 22
7:30p
Divisions
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Contact Us
WOBA Important Dates
WOBA Clubs
WOBA PROGRAMS
Awards
Bulls/Elite
WOBA Bulls Website
London Badgers AAA Program
OBA Elite Division Baseball
OBA Enhanced Ball & Updates
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
WOBA League Rules
9u & 11u Umpire-Coach PILOT Program
Quick League Reference Rules Chart
Pitching Machine League Rules for Rookie Ball
Minor Rookie 7U (Tier 2) League Rules
OBA & 9U Major Rookie League Rules
Arm care/Pitching Rules FOR League Play
Arm care/Pitching Rules FOR WOBA Championships
Calendar
Q & A
Tournaments
Tournaments
Houseleague Tournaments
OBA Sanctioned Tournaments
Development
Player: Return to Activities
Coach Development
NCCP Training for Baseball--How to Get Started
WOBA League Coaching Requirements
OBA Select & Rep Coaching Requirements
Umpire Development
Online Forms
Umpire Ejection Reporting Form
General Incident Reporting Form
Manuals
League Championship Tournament
Constitution & Handbook
Local Boundaries
Library & Resources
Links
Photo Galleries
Award Winners
Champs & Finalists
2019 Champs & Finalists
2018 Champs & Finalists
2017 Champs & Finalists
2016 Champs & Finalists
Baseball Highlights
Ontario Summer Games
Baseball Highlites
Around the Area
Early Bulls Program
photos-2018 Award winners
Alumni
Safe Sport
Safe Sport
Rowan's Law
Safe Sport Library
Admin Info
Suspensions
WOBA
WOBA
11U Menu
Group Home Page
Standings
Regular Season South
Regular Season North
Exhibition Loop
Championship Division SOUTH
Championship Division NORTH
All Standings
Schedule & Results
Group Calendar
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Calendar
Group Websites
7U
9U WOBA-OBA
9U General
9u Girls
11U
13U
15U
18U
Western Ontario Baseball Association
League Home Page
League News
Schedule & Results
League Calendar
Group Websites
7U
9U WOBA-OBA
9U General
9u Girls
11U
13U
15U
18U
×
Home
Seasons
2024
11U
Sitemap
No Latest News
WOBA BULLS
AA/AAA PROGRAM
Upcoming Games
Cancelled
Jul
28
Sun
Clinton Mustangs 3
12:00 PM
@ Zurich Thunder
11US-150
Zurich
Jul
28
Sun
Howick Hawks Black
4:00 PM
@ Mitchell Astros Elligsen
11US-151
Cooper Standard (2)
Jul
28
Sun
Howick Hawks Gold
6:00 PM
@ Mitchell Astros Furtney
11US-152
Cooper Standard (2)
Jul
28
Sun
Arthur Twisters Blue
6:00 PM
@ Walkerton Capitals Blue
11UN-226
Walkerton CC (3)
Jul
28
Sun
Saugeen Shores Sting Green
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
11UN-227
Lamont (D1)
Jul
28
Sun
Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
7:00 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
11UN-088
Lamont (D4)
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
2 events
Sun
6 events
Mon
8 events
Tue
8 events
Wed
11 events
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Regular Season North
Owen Sound Hawks 4
@ Owen Sound Hawks 3
11UN-225
Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Regular Season North
Owen Sound Hawks 1
@ Owen Sound Hawks 2
11UN-024
Kinsmen Park (2 (Northwest))
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Cancelled
Regular Season South
Clinton Mustangs 3
@ Zurich Thunder
11US-150
Zurich
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Regular Season South
Howick Hawks Black
@ Mitchell Astros Elligsen
11US-151
Cooper Standard (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Howick Hawks Gold
@ Mitchell Astros Furtney
11US-152
Cooper Standard (2)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season North
Arthur Twisters Blue
@ Walkerton Capitals Blue
11UN-226
Walkerton CC (3)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Regular Season North
Saugeen Shores Sting Green
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
11UN-227
Lamont (D1)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Regular Season North
Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
11UN-088
Lamont (D4)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season North
Beaver Valley Team 1
@ Arthur Twisters Grey
11UN-228
Ag Park (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Exeter Express
@ Clinton Mustangs 1
11US-153
Community Ball Park (Softball)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season North
Saugeen Shores Sting Black
@ Kincardine Cardinals 1
11UN-231
Connaught (Back)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season North
Howick Hawks Green
@ Kincardine Cardinals 3
11UN-229
Tiverton Sports (South)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Listowel Legionnaires 3
@ Howick Hawks Gold
11US-154
Wroxeter
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Regular Season North
Ripley Green
@ Walkerton Capitals Red
11UN-230
Walkerton CC (3)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Regular Season South
Listowel Legionnaires 2
@ Mitchell Astros Walt
11US-155
Keterson Park (D)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Regular Season North
Arthur Twisters Blue
@ Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss
11UN-232
Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Zurich Thunder
@ Exeter Express
11US-156
Exeter (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Regular Season South
Listowel Legionnaires 2
@ Arthur Twisters White
11US-171
Ag Park (B)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Regular Season North
Kincardine Cardinals 2
@ Mildmay Monarchs Black
11UN-233
Mildmay Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Cancelled
Regular Season North
Kincardine Cardinals 2
@ Mildmay Monarchs Red
11UN-234
Mildmay Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Regular Season North
Mildmay Monarchs Red
@ Hanover Hurricanes Harris
11UN-235
Kinsmen Park (1)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Exhibition Loop
Clinton Mustangs OBA Rep
@ Saugeen Shores Sting OBA Select
11UX-45
Lamont (D4)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Regular Season North
Owen Sound Hawks 4
@ Beaver Valley Team 2
11UN-236
Moreau Park (BVAA Field)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Regular Season North
Walkerton Capitals Blue
@ Mount Forest Mavericks Cummings
11UN-237
Mount Forest (Kinsmen)
Game Details
Venue Info
5:30 PM
Regular Season North
Saugeen Shores Sting Red
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
11UN-238
Lamont (D1)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Mitchell Astros Furtney
@ Clinton Mustangs 3
11US-158
Community Ball Park (Softball)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Clinton Mustangs 2
@ Clinton Mustangs 1
11US-157
Holmesville (Lavis)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Regular Season South
Listowel Legionnaires 2
@ Howick Hawks Black
11US-159
Wroxeter
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Regular Season North
Hanover Hurricanes Mann
@ Arthur Twisters Blue
11UN-239
Ag Park (A)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Regular Season South
Zurich Thunder
@ Goderich Seahawks Black
11US-124
Bannister Park (Leis)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Regular Season South
Clinton Mustangs 3
@ Clinton Mustangs 1
11US-118
Community Ball Park (Softball)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Cancelled
Regular Season North
Owen Sound Hawks 4
@ Owen Sound Hawks 3
11UN-240
Kinsmen Park (2 (Northwest))
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Regular Season South
Mitchell Astros Elligsen
@ Listowel Legionnaires 1
11US-160
Wallace Optimist
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Regular Season North
Flesherton Rangers
@ Owen Sound Hawks 1
11UN-241
Kinsmen Park (1 (South))
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Regular Season North
Chepstow Team 1
@ Ripley Green
11UN-242
Ripley
Quick Links
Baseball Ontario
Baseball Canada
Weather Radar - Southwestern Ontario