PeeWee, 2015 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintPeeWee WOBA Championships Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

Aug 28-Aug 28
Champ: Round 1-1

seed 1 vs. seed 12

DateVisitorHome
Aug 28
4:30P
Mitchell 25Listowel Legionnaires7
Aug 28-Aug 28
Champ: Round 1-2

seed 6 vs. seed 7

DateVisitorHome
Aug 28
6:45P
Owen Sound 27St. Marys Minor6
Aug 28-Aug 28
Champ: Round 1-3

seed 3 vs. seed 10

DateVisitorHome
Aug 28
6:30P
Kincardine Cardinals Blue6Kincardine Cardinals Red7
Aug 28-Aug 28
Champ: Round 1-4

seed 4 vs. seed 9

DateVisitorHome
Aug 28
6:15P
Mitchell 17Stratford Indians5
Aug 28-Aug 28
Champ: Round 1-5

seed 5 vs. seed 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 28
5:00P
Goderich Seahawks Grey18Owen Sound 18
Aug 28-Aug 28
Champ: Round 1-6

seed 2 vs. seed 11

DateVisitorHome
Aug 28
7:15P
Saugeen Shores Sting5St. Marys Major12
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 2-7

loser Gm 1 vs. loser Gm 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
9:00A
St. Marys Minor9Mitchell 28
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 2-8

loser Gm 3 vs. loser Gm 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
9:00A
Stratford Indians4Kincardine Cardinals Blue7
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 2-9

loser Gm 5 vs. loser Gm 6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
9:00A
Saugeen Shores Sting5Owen Sound 18
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 2-10

winner Gm 1 vs. winner Gm 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
11:15A
Owen Sound 24Listowel Legionnaires16
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 2-11

winner Gm 3 vs. winner Gm 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
11:15A
Mitchell 111Kincardine Cardinals Red12
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 2-12

winner Gm 5 vs. winner Gm 6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
11:15A
St. Marys Major15Goderich Seahawks Grey5
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 3-13

winner Gm 7 vs. winner Gm 8

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
1:30P
St. Marys Minor11Kincardine Cardinals Blue10
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 3-14

winner Gm 9 vs. loser Gm 10

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
2:00P
Owen Sound 29Owen Sound 16
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 3-15

loser Gm 11 vs. loser Gm 12

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
3:45P
Goderich Seahawks Grey8Mitchell 17
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 3-16

winner Gm 11 vs. winner Gm 12

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
2:30P
St. Marys Major11Kincardine Cardinals Red1
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 4-17

winner Gm13 vs. winner Gm 14

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
5:00P
Owen Sound 24St. Marys Minor17
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 4-18

winner Gm 15 vs. loser Gm 16

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
6:30P
Kincardine Cardinals Red8Goderich Seahawks Grey9
Aug 29-Aug 29
Champ: Round 4-19

Round 3 BYE vs.. winner Gm 16

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
5:30P
St. Marys Major8Listowel Legionnaires7
Aug 30-Aug 30
Champ: Round 5-20

winner Gm 19 vs winner Gm 17 or 18

DateVisitorHome
Aug 30
9:00A
Listowel Legionnaires16Goderich Seahawks Grey1
Aug 30-Aug 30
Champ: Round 5-21

loser Gm 19 vs. winner Gm 17 or 18

DateVisitorHome
Aug 30
11:15A
St. Marys Minor3St. Marys Major13
Aug 30-Aug 30
Champ: round 6-22

if 2 teams remain: winner Gm 20 vs. winner Gm 21 if 3 teams remain draw for BYE and other two teams play

DateVisitorHome
Aug 30
2:00P
St. Marys Major9Listowel Legionnaires3
Aug 28-Aug 28
Cons: Round 1-1

seed 16 vs. seed 17

DateVisitorHome
Aug 28
5:00P
Grand Bend Rep3Goderich Seahawks Black7
Aug 28-Aug 28
Cons: Round 1-2

seed 15 vs. seed 18

DateVisitorHome
Aug 28
7:00P
Hanover Hurricanes6Clinton Mustangs9
Aug 28-Aug 28
Cons: Round 1-3

seed 14 vs. seed 19

DateVisitorHome
Aug 28
5:00P
North Middlesex Rep6Exeter Express14
Aug 29-Aug 29
Cons: Round 2-4

loser Gm 1 vs. loser Gm 2

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
11:00A
Hanover Hurricanes6Grand Bend Rep7
Aug 29-Aug 29
Cons: Round 2-5

Round 1 BYE vs. winner Gm 1

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
9:00A
Goderich Seahawks Black6Walkerton Rep10
Aug 29-Aug 29
Cons: Round 2-6

winner Gm 2 vs. winner Gm 3

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
9:00A
Exeter Express3Clinton Mustangs11
Aug 29-Aug 29
Cons: Round 2-BYE

loser Gm 3 receives BYE

DateVisitorHome
   
Aug 29-Aug 29
Cons: Round 3-7

Round 2 BYE vs. winner Gm 4

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
3:00P
North Middlesex Rep10Grand Bend Rep5
Aug 29-Aug 29
Cons: Round 3-8

loser Gm 5 vs. loser Gm 6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
1:00P
Exeter Express6Goderich Seahawks Black14
Aug 29-Aug 29
Cons: Round 3-9

winner Gm 5 vs. winner Gm 6

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
1:00P
Clinton Mustangs22Walkerton Rep3
Aug 29-Aug 29
Cons: Round 4-10

winner Gm 9 vs. winner Gm 7 or 8 (avoiding previous matchup)

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
7:00P
Goderich Seahawks Black7Clinton Mustangs17
Aug 29-Aug 29
Cons: Round 4-11

loser Gm 9 vs. winner 7 or 8 (avoiding previous matchup)

DateVisitorHome
Aug 29
7:00P
North Middlesex Rep3Walkerton Rep14
Aug 30-Aug 30
Cons: Round 5-12

if 2 teams remain: winner Gm 10 vs. winner Gm 11 if 3 teams remain: draw for BYE and other two teams play

DateVisitorHome
Aug 30
9:00A
Walkerton Rep12Clinton Mustangs9
Aug 30-Aug 30
Cons: Round 6-13

If necessary game. (If undefeated team has first loss in game Cons: Round 5-12)

DateVisitorHome
Aug 30
11:00A
Walkerton Rep8Clinton Mustangs15
Game Data Last Updated: May 26, 3:56 AM, Next Update: Jun 05, 3:56 AM