Midget, 2018 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintMidget WOBA Championships Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 1-1

    1st seed vs. 10th seed . Both teams receive BYE to 3rd round.

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    7:00P
    Flesherton -SELECT 89925Kincardine OBA 826610
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 1-2

    2nd seed vs. 9th seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    8:30P
    Hanover17Owen Sound Rep - SELECT 808611
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 1-3

    5th seed vs. 6th seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    8:30P
    Mitchell - Monden18Mitchell - Fenwick8
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 1-4

    3rd seed vs 8th seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    6:00P
    Clinton5Listowel8
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 1-5

    4th seed vs 7th seed

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    6:00P
    Exeter11St Marys Rep7
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 2-6

    winner 1-1 vs winner 1-2. Winner will receive BYE round 4.

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    11:30A
    Owen Sound Rep - SELECT 80865Mitchell - Fenwick3
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 2-7

    loser 1-4 vs loser 1-5

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    9:00A
    St Marys Rep18Clinton12
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 2-8

    winner 1-2 vs. loser 1-3. Winner will receive BYE to round 4.

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    11:30A
    Mitchell - Monden5Hanover8
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 2-9

    winner 1-4 vs winner 1-5

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    9:00A
    Exeter4Listowel8
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 3-10

    winner 2-7 vs loser 1-1 (BYE)

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    2:00P
    St Marys Rep11Flesherton -SELECT 89925
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 3-11

    loser 2-8 vs loser 2-9

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    4:30P
    Mitchell - Monden13Exeter14
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 3-12

    winner 2-9 vs winner 1-1 (BYE)

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    2:00P
    Kincardine OBA 82665Listowel8
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 4-13

    winner 2-6 (BYE) vs winner 3-10

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    4:30P
    Owen Sound Rep - SELECT 80863St Marys Rep13
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 4-14

    winner 3-11 vs loser 3-12

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    8:00P
    Exeter4Kincardine OBA 82662
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 4-15

    winner 2-8 (BYE) vs winner 3-12

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    7:30P
    Hanover10Listowel15
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 5-16

    4 teams remain, 1 undefeated. Teams matched avoiding previous match-ups where possible. If unavoidable draw will be held.

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 12
    9:00A
    St Marys Rep3Listowel7
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 5-17

    4 teams remain, 1 undefeated. Teams matched avoiding previous match-ups where possible. If unavoidable draw will be held.

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 12
    11:30A
    Hanover9Exeter11
  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Champ 6-18 Championship

    Final game

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 12
    2:30P
    Exeter1Listowel4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
CHMD-04Aug 106:00 PMClinton Mustangs5-8Listowel LegionnairesJohn Bell (South)
CHMD-05Aug 106:00 PMExeter Express11-7St Marys RepCooper Standard
CHMD-01Aug 107:00 PMFlesherton Rangers -SELECT 89925-10Kincardine Cardinals OBA 8266Community Ball Park (Hardball)
CHMD-02Aug 108:30 PMHanover Hurricanes17-11Owen Sound Rep - SELECT 8086John Bell (South)
CHMD-03Aug 108:30 PMMitchell Astros - Monden18-8Mitchell Astros - FenwickCooper Standard
CHMD-9Aug 119:00 AMExeter Express4-8Listowel LegionnairesJohn Bell (South)
CHMD-7Aug 119:00 AMSt Marys Rep18-12Clinton MustangsCooper Standard
CHMD-6Aug 1111:30 AMOwen Sound Rep - SELECT 80865-3Mitchell Astros - FenwickCooper Standard
CHMD-8Aug 1111:30 AMMitchell Astros - Monden5-8Hanover HurricanesJohn Bell (South)
CHMD-12Aug 112:00 PMKincardine Cardinals OBA 82665-8Listowel LegionnairesJohn Bell (South)
CHMD-10Aug 112:00 PMSt Marys Rep11-5Flesherton Rangers -SELECT 8992Cooper Standard
CHMD-11Aug 114:30 PMMitchell Astros - Monden13-14Exeter ExpressJohn Bell (South)
CHMD-13Aug 114:30 PMOwen Sound Rep - SELECT 80863-13St Marys RepCooper Standard
CHMD-15Aug 117:30 PMHanover Hurricanes10-15Listowel LegionnairesJohn Bell (South)
CHMD-14Aug 118:00 PMExeter Express4-2Kincardine Cardinals OBA 8266Cooper Standard
CHMD-16Aug 129:00 AMSt Marys Rep3-7Listowel LegionnairesJohn Bell (South)
CHMD-17Aug 1211:30 AMHanover Hurricanes9-11Exeter ExpressJohn Bell (South)
CHMD-18 ChampionshipAug 122:30 PMExeter Express1-4Listowel LegionnairesJohn Bell (South)
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 26, 7:47 AM, Next Update: Feb 05, 7:47 AM
View Another Group
Printed from wobabaseball.ca on Wednesday, January 26, 2022 at 8:30 AM