15U Bantam, 2019 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintAll 15U Bantam Standings
Jump To:
15U Bantam Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Owen Sound Hawks Bittel151410280.933164480.7749-1-0WON 3
2Hanover Hurricanes141121230.821149550.7309-1-0WON 4
3Walkerton Capitals 215852180.6001411030.5784-4-2WON 2
4Exeter Express13940180.692119770.6078-2-0WON 3
5Owen Sound Hawks Stata14851170.6071171080.5205-4-1WON 1
6Mitchell Astros15870160.5331311360.4916-4-0WON 1
7St Marys Rockies12651130.5421111010.5244-5-1LOST 1
8Walkerton Teeswater15681130.4331331400.4874-6-0LOST 1
9Goderich Seahawks15690120.4001231070.5353-7-0LOST 1
10Saugeen Shores Sting13670120.4621091320.4525-5-0LOST 2
11Flesherton Rangers14680120.4291301380.4855-5-0WON 1
12Clinton Mustangs14581110.393911390.3962-8-0LOST 4
13Listowel Legionnaires165101110.3441131790.3873-6-1WON 1
14Walkerton Capitals 11339170.269811300.3843-7-0LOST 3
15Kincardine Cardinals18215150.1391092280.3230-10-0LOST 11

15U Bantam Exhibition Rep Loop-OBA/Select
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Listowel Legionnaires-OBA72968710140.87571390.6457-1-0WON 4
2Walkerton Capitals - OBA 95659540100.55659550.5185-4-0WON 2
3St Marys Rockies - OBA 80778530100.62564530.5475-3-0WON 2
4Clinton Mustangs - OBA 88661147080.36488910.4924-6-0LOST 2
5Exeter Express - OBA 8101421150.62533250.5692-1-1WON 1
6Mitchell Astros - OBA 8093807110.06332840.2760-7-1LOST 2

15U Bantam WOBA Championship

Bracket

  • Aug 16-Aug 18
    15U Bantam Division 1

    Top 6 seeded teams in Division 1 @ Owen Sound

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound Hawks Bittel550010
    2St Marys Rockies54108
    3Walkerton Capitals 231202
    4Hanover41302
    5Owen Sound Hawks Stata41302
    6Saugeen Shores30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    4:00P
    Hanover1Owen Sound Hawks Bittel20
    Aug 16
    6:15P
    Walkerton Capitals 26Owen Sound Hawks Stata7
    Aug 16
    8:30P
    Saugeen Shores10St Marys Rockies17
    Aug 17
    8:30A
    Owen Sound Hawks Stata2Owen Sound Hawks Bittel14
    Aug 17
    10:45A
    Saugeen Shores0Walkerton Capitals 218
    Aug 17
    1:00P
    Hanover4St Marys Rockies13
    Aug 17
    3:45P
    Saugeen Shores6Owen Sound Hawks Bittel10
    Aug 17
    5:30P
    Hanover10Walkerton Capitals 20
    Aug 17
    7:45P
    Owen Sound Hawks Stata1St Marys Rockies13
    Aug 18
    8:00A
    Hanover5Owen Sound Hawks Bittel15
    Aug 18
    10:15A
    St Marys Rockies17Owen Sound Hawks Stata1
    Aug 18
    1:30P
    St Marys Rockies8Owen Sound Hawks Bittel10
  • Aug 16-Aug 18
    15U Bantam Divison 2

    Seeded teams 7 thru 14 in Division 2 @ Goderich

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clinton54108
    2Goderich53206
    3Mitchell43106
    4Walkerton Teeswater42204
    5Kincardine31202
    6Walkerton Capitals 131202
    7Listowel30211
    8Flesherton Rangers30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    6:00P
    Listowel3Mitchell13
    Aug 16
    6:00P
    Kincardine4Clinton17
    Aug 16
    8:30P
    Walkerton Capitals 18Goderich13
    Aug 16
    8:30P
    Walkerton Teeswater12Flesherton Rangers9
    Aug 17
    9:00A
    Walkerton Capitals 19Clinton6
    Aug 17
    9:00A
    Goderich13Kincardine8
    Aug 17
    11:30A
    Flesherton Rangers0Mitchell11
    Aug 17
    11:30A
    Walkerton Teeswater9Listowel0
    Aug 17
    2:00P
    Walkerton Capitals 10Kincardine16
    Aug 17
    2:00P
    Goderich9Clinton17
    Aug 17
    4:30P
    Flesherton Rangers9Listowel9
    Aug 17
    4:30P
    Walkerton Teeswater1Mitchell12
    Aug 18
    9:00A
    Mitchell10Goderich12
    Aug 18
    11:30A
    Walkerton Teeswater4Clinton5
    Aug 18
    3:00P
    Clinton10Goderich9

Game Data Last Updated: Sep 18, 3:28 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(258 per day)
Printed from wobabaseball.ca on Wednesday, September 18, 2019 at 1:54 PM