15U Bantam, 2019 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

Print15U Bantam WOBA Championship Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Aug 16-Aug 18
    15U Bantam Division 1

    Top 6 seeded teams in Division 1 @ Owen Sound

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Owen Sound Hawks Bittel550010
    2St Marys Rockies54108
    3Walkerton Capitals 231202
    4Hanover41302
    5Owen Sound Hawks Stata41302
    6Saugeen Shores30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    4:00P
    Hanover1Owen Sound Hawks Bittel20
    Aug 16
    6:15P
    Walkerton Capitals 26Owen Sound Hawks Stata7
    Aug 16
    8:30P
    Saugeen Shores10St Marys Rockies17
    Aug 17
    8:30A
    Owen Sound Hawks Stata2Owen Sound Hawks Bittel14
    Aug 17
    10:45A
    Saugeen Shores0Walkerton Capitals 218
    Aug 17
    1:00P
    Hanover4St Marys Rockies13
    Aug 17
    3:45P
    Saugeen Shores6Owen Sound Hawks Bittel10
    Aug 17
    5:30P
    Hanover10Walkerton Capitals 20
    Aug 17
    7:45P
    Owen Sound Hawks Stata1St Marys Rockies13
    Aug 18
    8:00A
    Hanover5Owen Sound Hawks Bittel15
    Aug 18
    10:15A
    St Marys Rockies17Owen Sound Hawks Stata1
    Aug 18
    1:30P
    St Marys Rockies8Owen Sound Hawks Bittel10
  • Aug 16-Aug 18
    15U Bantam Divison 2

    Seeded teams 7 thru 14 in Division 2 @ Goderich

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clinton54108
    2Goderich53206
    3Mitchell43106
    4Walkerton Teeswater42204
    5Kincardine31202
    6Walkerton Capitals 131202
    7Listowel30211
    8Flesherton Rangers30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 16
    6:00P
    Listowel3Mitchell13
    Aug 16
    6:00P
    Kincardine4Clinton17
    Aug 16
    8:30P
    Walkerton Capitals 18Goderich13
    Aug 16
    8:30P
    Walkerton Teeswater12Flesherton Rangers9
    Aug 17
    9:00A
    Walkerton Capitals 19Clinton6
    Aug 17
    9:00A
    Goderich13Kincardine8
    Aug 17
    11:30A
    Flesherton Rangers0Mitchell11
    Aug 17
    11:30A
    Walkerton Teeswater9Listowel0
    Aug 17
    2:00P
    Walkerton Capitals 10Kincardine16
    Aug 17
    2:00P
    Goderich9Clinton17
    Aug 17
    4:30P
    Flesherton Rangers9Listowel9
    Aug 17
    4:30P
    Walkerton Teeswater1Mitchell12
    Aug 18
    9:00A
    Mitchell10Goderich12
    Aug 18
    11:30A
    Walkerton Teeswater4Clinton5
    Aug 18
    3:00P
    Clinton10Goderich9
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
15U-D1#1Aug 164:00 PMHanover Hurricanes1-20Owen Sound Hawks BittelTom Williams Park
15U-D2#2Aug 166:00 PMListowel Legionnaires3-13Mitchell AstrosBannister Park (Rona)
15U-D2#1Aug 166:00 PMKincardine Cardinals4-17Clinton MustangsBannister Park (Lions)
15U-D1#2Aug 166:15 PMWalkerton Capitals 26-7Owen Sound Hawks StataTom Williams Park
15U-D2#3Aug 168:30 PMWalkerton Capitals 18-13Goderich SeahawksBannister Park (Rona)
15U-D2#4Aug 168:30 PMWalkerton Teeswater12-9Flesherton RangersBannister Park (Lions)
15U-D1#3Aug 168:30 PMSaugeen Shores Sting10-17St Marys RockiesTom Williams Park
15U-D1#4Aug 178:30 AMOwen Sound Hawks Stata2-14Owen Sound Hawks BittelTom Williams Park
15U-D2#6Aug 179:00 AMWalkerton Capitals 19-6Clinton MustangsBannister Park (Rona)
15U-D2#5Aug 179:00 AMGoderich Seahawks13-8Kincardine CardinalsBannister Park (Lions)
15U-D1#5Aug 1710:45 AMSaugeen Shores Sting0-18Walkerton Capitals 2Tom Williams Park
15U-D2#8Aug 1711:30 AMFlesherton Rangers0-11Mitchell AstrosBannister Park (Rona)
15U-D2#7Aug 1711:30 AMWalkerton Teeswater9-0Listowel LegionnairesBannister Park (Lions)
15U-D1#6Aug 171:00 PMHanover Hurricanes4-13St Marys RockiesTom Williams Park
15U-D2#9Aug 172:00 PMWalkerton Capitals 10-16Kincardine CardinalsBannister Park (Rona)
15U-D2#10Aug 172:00 PMGoderich Seahawks9-17Clinton MustangsBannister Park (Lions)
15U-D1#7Aug 173:45 PMSaugeen Shores Sting6-10Owen Sound Hawks BittelTom Williams Park
15U-D2#11Aug 174:30 PMFlesherton Rangers9-9Listowel LegionnairesBannister Park (Rona)
15U-D2#12Aug 174:30 PMWalkerton Teeswater1-12Mitchell AstrosBannister Park (Lions)
15U-D1#8Aug 175:30 PMHanover Hurricanes10-0Walkerton Capitals 2Tom Williams Park
15U-D1#9Aug 177:45 PMOwen Sound Hawks Stata1-13St Marys RockiesTom Williams Park
15U-D1#10 SemiAug 188:00 AMHanover Hurricanes5-15Owen Sound Hawks BittelTom Williams Park
15U-D2#13 SemiAug 189:00 AMMitchell Astros10-12Goderich SeahawksBannister Park (Lions)
15U-D1#11 SemiAug 1810:15 AMSt Marys Rockies17-1Owen Sound Hawks StataTom Williams Park
15U-D2#14 SemiAug 1811:30 AMWalkerton Teeswater4-5Clinton MustangsBannister Park (Lions)
15U-D1#12 ChampAug 181:30 PMSt Marys Rockies8-10Owen Sound Hawks BittelTom Williams Park
15U-D2#15 ChampAug 183:00 PMClinton Mustangs10-9Goderich SeahawksBannister Park (Lions)
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 26, 3:09 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(256 per day)
Printed from wobabaseball.ca on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 7:01 AM