11U Mosquito, 2019 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

Print11U Mosquito WOBA Championship Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Aug 09-Aug 11
    11U Division 1

    Year End Division 1 Mosquito

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell 254108
    2Listowel 453206
    3St Marys Rockies B43106
    4Flesherton Rangers42204
    5Stratford31202
    6Mitchell 131202
    7Howick Black31202
    8Ripley League30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 09
    4:30P
    Mitchell 112Mitchell 210
    Aug 09
    4:30P
    Stratford4St Marys Rockies B5
    Aug 09
    6:30P
    Howick Black5Listowel 410
    Aug 09
    6:30P
    Flesherton Rangers9Ripley League7
    Aug 10
    10:00A
    Stratford13Flesherton Rangers16
    Aug 10
    10:00A
    Ripley League5St Marys Rockies B15
    Aug 10
    12:00P
    Listowel 46Mitchell 14
    Aug 10
    12:00P
    Howick Black2Mitchell 214
    Aug 10
    2:00P
    Ripley League2Stratford12
    Aug 10
    2:00P
    Flesherton Rangers6St Marys Rockies B13
    Aug 10
    4:00P
    Howick Black11Mitchell 16
    Aug 10
    4:00P
    Listowel 41Mitchell 211
    Aug 11
    10:00A
    Flesherton Rangers5Mitchell 29
    Aug 11
    10:00A
    Listowel 47St Marys Rockies B4
    Aug 11
    1:00P
    Listowel 42Mitchell 28
  • Aug 09-Aug 11
    11U Division 2

    Year End Division 2 Mosquito

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St Marys Rockies E550010
    2St Marys Rockies R53206
    3St Marys Rockies M43106
    4Howick Gold42204
    5Listowel 231202
    6Hanover 231202
    7Goderich Grey30300
    8Hanover 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 09
    4:00P
    St Marys Rockies M13Listowel 28
    Aug 09
    4:00P
    St Marys Rockies E22Hanover 21
    Aug 09
    6:00P
    St Marys Rockies R15Hanover 10
    Aug 09
    6:00P
    Howick Gold10Goderich Grey9
    Aug 10
    8:00A
    Listowel 211Goderich Grey2
    Aug 10
    8:30A
    St Marys Rockies E14Hanover 17
    Aug 10
    10:00A
    Howick Gold5St Marys Rockies M16
    Aug 10
    10:30A
    St Marys Rockies R10Hanover 25
    Aug 10
    1:00P
    Howick Gold17Listowel 27
    Aug 10
    2:30P
    Hanover 27Hanover 16
    Aug 10
    3:00P
    St Marys Rockies M11Goderich Grey5
    Aug 10
    5:30P
    St Marys Rockies R5St Marys Rockies E16
    Aug 11
    9:00A
    St Marys Rockies E7Howick Gold6
    Aug 11
    9:00A
    St Marys Rockies M1St Marys Rockies R8
    Aug 11
    11:00A
    St Marys Rockies E12St Marys Rockies R11
  • Aug 09-Aug 11
    11U Division 3

    Year End Division 3 Mosquito

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell 354019
    2Walkerton Capitals54108
    3Listowel 342204
    4Saugeen Shores 4 Grey42204
    5Listowel 131202
    6Saugeen Shores 1 Black31202
    7Mount Forest Mavericks 130211
    8Exeter Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 09
    4:30P
    Listowel 30Mitchell 36
    Aug 09
    4:30P
    Mount Forest Mavericks 16Listowel 112
    Aug 09
    6:30P
    Saugeen Shores 4 Grey17Saugeen Shores 1 Black4
    Aug 09
    6:30P
    Walkerton Capitals15Exeter Red4
    Aug 10
    10:00A
    Mount Forest Mavericks 15Mitchell 35
    Aug 10
    10:00A
    Listowel 37Listowel 16
    Aug 10
    12:00P
    Walkerton Capitals13Saugeen Shores 1 Black2
    Aug 10
    12:00P
    Saugeen Shores 4 Grey13Exeter Red7
    Aug 10
    2:00P
    Listowel 39Mount Forest Mavericks 13
    Aug 10
    2:00P
    Listowel 16Mitchell 318
    Aug 10
    4:00P
    Exeter Red14Saugeen Shores 1 Black19
    Aug 10
    4:00P
    Walkerton Capitals11Saugeen Shores 4 Grey7
    Aug 11
    10:00A
    Saugeen Shores 4 Grey3Mitchell 311
    Aug 11
    10:00A
    Listowel 34Walkerton Capitals11
    Aug 11
    12:30P
    Walkerton Capitals1Mitchell 312
  • Aug 09-Aug 11
    11U Division 4

    Year End Division 4 Mosquito

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Walkerton Mildmay54019
    2Exeter Blue53206
    3Saugeen Shores 3 Gold42115
    4Clinton 242204
    5Grand Bend31202
    6Clinton 131202
    7Owen Sound Hawks30211
    8Goderich Black30211
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 09
    4:00P
    Exeter Blue14Clinton 17
    Aug 09
    6:00P
    Clinton 211Grand Bend9
    Aug 09
    8:00P
    Walkerton Mildmay6Saugeen Shores 3 Gold6
    Aug 09
    8:00P
    Owen Sound Hawks16Goderich Black16
    Aug 10
    9:00A
    Clinton 212Exeter Blue11
    Aug 10
    11:00A
    Owen Sound Hawks2Saugeen Shores 3 Gold18
    Aug 10
    12:00P
    Goderich Black6Walkerton Mildmay22
    Aug 10
    12:30P
    Grand Bend11Clinton 18
    Aug 10
    3:30P
    Clinton 26Clinton 116
    Aug 10
    4:30P
    Goderich Black8Saugeen Shores 3 Gold22
    Aug 10
    5:00P
    Exeter Blue14Grand Bend7
    Aug 10
    6:30P
    Owen Sound Hawks4Walkerton Mildmay19
    Aug 11
    11:00A
    Saugeen Shores 3 Gold9Exeter Blue10
    Aug 11
    11:00A
    Clinton 29Walkerton Mildmay14
    Aug 11
    1:30P
    Exeter Blue1Walkerton Mildmay13
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
11U-D2#2Aug 094:00 PMSt Marys Rockies M13-8Listowel Legionnaires 2Hall of Fame (Rotary)
11U-D2#1Aug 094:00 PMSt Marys Rockies E22-1Hanover Hurricanes 2Hall of Fame (King)
11U-D4#16Aug 094:00 PMExeter Express Blue14-7Clinton Mustangs 1Teddy's Field
11U-D3#17Aug 094:30 PMListowel Legionnaires 30-6Mitchell Astros 3Keterson Park (A)
11U-D3#18Aug 094:30 PMMount Forest Mavericks 16-12Listowel Legionnaires 1Keterson Park (B)
11U-D1#2Aug 094:30 PMMitchell Astros 112-10Mitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (C)
11U-D1#1Aug 094:30 PMStratford Nationals4-5St Marys Rockies BKeterson Park (D)
11U-D2#3Aug 096:00 PMSt Marys Rockies R15-0Hanover Hurricanes 1Hall of Fame (King)
11U-D2#4Aug 096:00 PMHowick Hawks Gold10-9Goderich Seahawks GreyHall of Fame (Rotary)
11U-D4#17Aug 096:00 PMClinton Mustangs 211-9Grand Bend LakersTeddy's Field
11U-D3#20Aug 096:30 PMWalkerton Capitals15-4Exeter Express RedKeterson Park (B)
11U-D1#3Aug 096:30 PMFlesherton Rangers9-7Ripley LeagueKeterson Park (D)
11U-D3#19Aug 096:30 PMSaugeen Shores Sting 4 Grey17-4Saugeen Shores Sting 1 BlackKeterson Park (A)
11U-D1#4Aug 096:30 PMHowick Hawks Black5-10Listowel Legionnaires 4Keterson Park (C)
11U-D4#18Aug 098:00 PMWalkerton Mildmay6-6Saugeen Shores Sting 3 GoldTeddy's Field
11U-D4#19Aug 098:00 PMOwen Sound Hawks16-16Goderich Seahawks BlackHall of Fame (King)
11U-D2#5Aug 108:00 AMListowel Legionnaires 211-2Goderich Seahawks GreyHall of Fame (Rotary)
11U-D2#6Aug 108:30 AMSt Marys Rockies E14-7Hanover Hurricanes 1Hall of Fame (King)
11U-D4#20Aug 109:00 AMClinton Mustangs 212-11Exeter Express BlueTeddy's Field
11U-D3#21Aug 1010:00 AMMount Forest Mavericks 15-5Mitchell Astros 3Keterson Park (A)
11U-D3#22Aug 1010:00 AMListowel Legionnaires 37-6Listowel Legionnaires 1Keterson Park (B)
11U-D1#6Aug 1010:00 AMStratford Nationals13-16Flesherton RangersKeterson Park (C)
11U-D2#7Aug 1010:00 AMHowick Hawks Gold5-16St Marys Rockies MHall of Fame (Rotary)
11U-D1#5Aug 1010:00 AMRipley League5-15St Marys Rockies BKeterson Park (D)
11U-D2#8Aug 1010:30 AMSt Marys Rockies R10-5Hanover Hurricanes 2Hall of Fame (King)
11U-D4#21Aug 1011:00 AMOwen Sound Hawks2-18Saugeen Shores Sting 3 GoldTeddy's Field
11U-D1#7Aug 1012:00 PMHowick Hawks Black2-14Mitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (D)
11U-D1#8Aug 1012:00 PMListowel Legionnaires 46-4Mitchell Astros 1Keterson Park (C)
11U-D4#22Aug 1012:00 PMGoderich Seahawks Black6-22Walkerton MildmayHall of Fame (Rotary)
11U-D3#23Aug 1012:00 PMWalkerton Capitals13-2Saugeen Shores Sting 1 BlackKeterson Park (A)
11U-D3#24Aug 1012:00 PMSaugeen Shores Sting 4 Grey13-7Exeter Express RedKeterson Park (B)
11U-D4#23Aug 1012:30 PMGrand Bend Lakers11-8Clinton Mustangs 1Hall of Fame (King)
11U-D2#9Aug 101:00 PMHowick Hawks Gold17-7Listowel Legionnaires 2Teddy's Field
11U-D3#26Aug 102:00 PMListowel Legionnaires 39-3Mount Forest Mavericks 1Keterson Park (B)
11U-D1#10Aug 102:00 PMRipley League2-12Stratford NationalsKeterson Park (C)
11U-D3#25Aug 102:00 PMListowel Legionnaires 16-18Mitchell Astros 3Keterson Park (A)
11U-D1#9Aug 102:00 PMFlesherton Rangers6-13St Marys Rockies BKeterson Park (D)
11U-D2#10Aug 102:30 PMHanover Hurricanes 27-6Hanover Hurricanes 1Hall of Fame (Rotary)
11U-D2#11Aug 103:00 PMSt Marys Rockies M11-5Goderich Seahawks GreyHall of Fame (King)
11U-D4#24Aug 103:30 PMClinton Mustangs 26-16Clinton Mustangs 1Teddy's Field
11U-D1#11Aug 104:00 PMListowel Legionnaires 41-11Mitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (D)
11U-D3#27Aug 104:00 PMExeter Express Red14-19Saugeen Shores Sting 1 BlackKeterson Park (A)
11U-D3#28Aug 104:00 PMWalkerton Capitals11-7Saugeen Shores Sting 4 GreyKeterson Park (B)
11U-D1#12Aug 104:00 PMHowick Hawks Black11-6Mitchell Astros 1Keterson Park (C)
11U-D4#25Aug 104:30 PMGoderich Seahawks Black8-22Saugeen Shores Sting 3 GoldHall of Fame (Rotary)
11U-D4#26Aug 105:00 PMExeter Express Blue14-7Grand Bend LakersHall of Fame (King)
11U-D2#12Aug 105:30 PMSt Marys Rockies R5-16St Marys Rockies ETeddy's Field
11U-D4#27Aug 106:30 PMOwen Sound Hawks4-19Walkerton MildmayHall of Fame (Rotary)
11U-D2#13-SemiAug 119:00 AMSt Marys Rockies E7-6Howick Hawks GoldHall of Fame (King)
11U-D2#14-SemiAug 119:00 AMSt Marys Rockies M1-8St Marys Rockies RHall of Fame (Rotary)
11-D3#29 SemiAug 1110:00 AMSaugeen Shores Sting 4 Grey3-11Mitchell Astros 3Keterson Park (A)
11-D1#14 SemiAug 1110:00 AMFlesherton Rangers5-9Mitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (C)
11-D3#30 SemiAug 1110:00 AMListowel Legionnaires 34-11Walkerton CapitalsKeterson Park (B)
11-D1#13 SemiAug 1110:00 AMListowel Legionnaires 47-4St Marys Rockies BKeterson Park (D)
11U-D4#29-semiAug 1111:00 AMSaugeen Shores Sting 3 Gold9-10Exeter Express BlueHall of Fame (King)
11U-D2#15 ChampAug 1111:00 AMSt Marys Rockies E12-11St Marys Rockies RHall of Fame (Rotary)
11U-D4#28-semiAug 1111:00 AMClinton Mustangs 29-14Walkerton MildmayTeddy's Field
11-D3#31 ChampAug 1112:30 PMWalkerton Capitals1-12Mitchell Astros 3Keterson Park (A)
11-D1#15 ChampAug 111:00 PMListowel Legionnaires 42-8Mitchell Astros 2Keterson Park (D)
11U-D4#30 ChampAug 111:30 PMExeter Express Blue1-13Walkerton MildmayHall of Fame (King)
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 26, 7:59 AM.
View Another Group
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(256 per day)
Printed from wobabaseball.ca on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 8:02 AM