PeeWee, 2017 (Western Ontario Baseball Association)

PrintAll PeeWee Standings
Jump To:
PeeWee OBA Exhibition
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Listowel Legionnaires OBA8710140.87578500.6097-1-0LOST 1
2Exeter Express8521110.68882510.6175-2-1WON 1
3Kincardine Cardinals OBA844080.50058540.5184-4-0WON 2
4Saugeen Shores Sting OBA844080.50054590.4784-4-0WON 1
5St Marys OBA422040.50024300.4442-2-0LOST 1
6Clinton Mustangs OBA927040.22249790.3832-7-0LOST 1
7Mitchell OBA513130.30030440.4051-3-1LOST 1
8Flesherton Rangers (Select)000000.000000.0000-0-0-
9Stratford Nationals Select101000.000070.0000-1-0LOST 1
10Walkerton - Hanover OBA101000.000890.4710-1-0LOST 1

PeeWee Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Owen Sound Blue201640320.8002521500.6277-3-0LOST 1
2Mitchell #1 Murray141121230.821145630.6977-2-1LOST 2
3North London Nationals Select151041210.700127740.6327-2-1WON 2
4Fergus Rep141040200.714137990.5816-4-0WON 1
5Listowel Legionnaires #212921190.7921251060.5417-2-1WON 1
6St Marys Major12921190.792142910.6098-1-1WON 6
7Oakridge Tincaps Select13940180.692113690.6217-3-0LOST 1
8Goderich Seahawks Black13832180.6921181120.5136-2-2WON 6
9Listowel Legionnaires #313841170.654132950.5818-2-0WON 2
10Southwest London Scorpions Select17881170.5001571300.5475-4-1WON 1
11Owen Sound Red15861170.5671631740.4845-4-1LOST 1
12Walkerton -Teeswater12840160.6671241020.5497-3-0WON 3
13Clinton Mustangs 'C'13742160.615111850.5665-3-2WON 1
14Hanover Hurricanes #212741150.625109870.5566-3-1LOST 1
15Walkerton Graul12741150.6251521000.6036-3-1LOST 1
16Listowel Legionnaires #113751150.5771111080.5076-3-1LOST 1
17Hanover Hurricanes #314653150.5361711740.4964-4-2WON 1
18Owen Sound Green11740140.636121930.5657-3-0WON 1
19Exeter Express #2 Blue13760140.5381291070.5476-4-0LOST 1
20Kincardine Cardinals #312750140.583126850.5976-4-0WON 2
21St Marys Minor12750140.58395970.4956-4-0WON 4
22Saugeen Shores Sting #1 Black13661130.5001061350.4406-4-0LOST 1
23Flesherton Rangers (Select)15681130.4331521570.4922-7-1LOST 1
24Mitchell #2 Hopf176101130.3821461740.4564-5-1LOST 1
25Clinton Mustangs 'S'176110120.3531201230.4942-8-0WON 1
26Kincardine Cardinals #112660120.5001251360.4795-5-0WON 1
27Mitchell #3 Rolph14680120.4291341410.4875-5-0WON 1
28Exeter Express #1 Red12570100.4171061150.4805-5-0LOST 1
29Walkerton Rourke13580100.3851061350.4403-7-0WON 1
30Goderich Seahawks Grey15410190.300771460.3452-7-1LOST 1
31Grand Bend Rep1339170.269991270.4382-7-1WON 1
32Walkerton Kreager1138060.273891310.4053-7-0WON 1
33Saugeen Shores Sting #2 Gold1118240.182921550.3721-8-1LOST 8
34Stratford Nationals Select16113240.125752100.2631-7-2LOST 1
35Kincardine Cardinals #212110130.1251101350.4491-8-1LOST 1
36Mount Forest Rep14112130.1071081780.3780-9-1TIED 1
37Hanover Hurricanes #113013000.0001152210.3420-10-0LOST 13

PeeWee OBA Peewee Qualifier

Bracket

OBA Qualifier 1-1 (Jul 24-Aug 08)

3 teams play down for the one WOBA spot at OBA Championships

TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Listowel Legionnaires OBA220041.0003201.0002-0-0WON 2
2Kincardine Cardinals OBA101000.0000100.0000-1-0LOST 1
3Walkerton - Hanover OBA101000.0000220.0000-1-0LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
PQU-01Aug 047:00 PMListowel OBA22-0Walkerton - Hanover OBAWalkerton CC (1)
PQU-02Aug 051:00 PMKincardine OBA0-10Listowel OBAJacksonville Park

PeeWee Ron Pegg Championship D-1

Bracket

  • Aug 25-Aug 27
    Pool A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell #1 Murray32104
    2Listowel #232104
    3Fergus Rep32104
    4Hanover #230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 25
    6:30P
    Fergus Rep4Listowel #210
    Aug 25
    6:30P
    Hanover #20Mitchell #1 Murray13
    Aug 26
    8:30A
    Listowel #213Hanover #26
    Aug 26
    10:30A
    Fergus Rep7Mitchell #1 Murray6
    Aug 26
    4:30P
    Fergus Rep11Hanover #24
    Aug 26
    4:30P
    Listowel #22Mitchell #1 Murray11
  • Aug 25-Aug 27
    Pool B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St Marys Major33006
    2Owen Sound Blue31113
    3Oakridge Tincaps Select31113
    4North London Select30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 25
    8:30P
    North London Select3Owen Sound Blue8
    Aug 25
    8:30P
    Oakridge Tincaps Select7St Marys Major12
    Aug 26
    12:30P
    Oakridge Tincaps Select7Owen Sound Blue7
    Aug 26
    2:30P
    North London Select4St Marys Major11
    Aug 26
    8:30P
    St Marys Major10Owen Sound Blue3
    Aug 26
    8:30P
    Oakridge Tincaps Select7North London Select3
  • Aug 27-Aug 27
    Semi Finals

    Teams seeded within their pools. Top two seeded teams from each pool advances and plays cross over in semi finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St Marys Major11002
    2Mitchell #1 Murray11002
    3Listowel #210100
    4Owen Sound Blue10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 27
    11:00A
    Owen Sound Blue7Mitchell #1 Murray13
    Aug 27
    11:00A
    Listowel #24St Marys Major5
       
  • Aug 27-Aug 27
    GM#41 Championship

    Winner game 37 vs winner game 38

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 27
    3:00P
    St Marys Major12Mitchell #1 Murray7

PeeWee WOBA Championship Div 2

Bracket

  • Aug 25-Aug 27
    Pool A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Exeter #2 Blue33006
    2Listowel #131113
    3Goderich Black31113
    4Walkerton Graul30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 25
    4:30P
    Walkerton Graul3Listowel #110
    Aug 25
    6:30P
    Exeter #2 Blue9Goderich Black2
    Aug 26
    10:30A
    Walkerton Graul6Goderich Black13
    Aug 26
    12:30P
    Exeter #2 Blue8Listowel #14
    Aug 26
    4:30P
    Listowel #17Goderich Black7
    Aug 26
    6:30P
    Exeter #2 Blue13Walkerton Graul8
  • Aug 25-Aug 27
    Pool B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Listowel #333006
    2Clinton 'C'32104
    3Owen Sound Green31202
    4Walkerton -Teeswater30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 25
    4:30P
    Walkerton -Teeswater5Owen Sound Green12
    Aug 25
    7:00P
    Clinton 'C'7Listowel #38
    Aug 26
    8:30A
    Walkerton -Teeswater5Listowel #313
    Aug 26
    2:30P
    Clinton 'C'10Owen Sound Green3
    Aug 26
    6:30P
    Walkerton -Teeswater10Clinton 'C'11
    Aug 26
    8:30P
    Listowel #311Owen Sound Green10
  • Aug 27-Aug 27
    Semi Finals

    Teams seeded within their pools. Top two seeded teams from each pool advances and plays cross over in semi finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Listowel #111002
    2Clinton 'C'11002
    3Listowel #310100
    4Exeter #2 Blue10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 27
    9:00A
    Clinton 'C'9Exeter #2 Blue8
    Aug 27
    11:00A
    Listowel #17Listowel #34
       
  • Aug 27-Aug 27
    GM#42 Championship

    Winner game 34 vs winner game 39

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 27
    3:00P
    Listowel #111Clinton 'C'13

PeeWee WOBA Championship Div 3

Bracket

  • Aug 25-Aug 27
    Pool A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southwest London Select32104
    2Kincardine #131202
    3Owen Sound Red30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 25
    6:30P
    Kincardine #310Kincardine #14
    Aug 25
    6:30P
    Hanover #31Southwest London Select16
    Aug 25
    8:30P
    Exeter #1 Red15Owen Sound Red10
    Aug 26
    2:30P
    Exeter #1 Red2Southwest London Select13
    Aug 26
    4:30P
    Kincardine #39Owen Sound Red1
  • Aug 25-Aug 27
    Pool B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine #333006
    2Hanover #332104
    3Exeter #1 Red31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 26
    8:30A
    Kincardine #11Hanover #317
    Aug 26
    10:30A
    Southwest London Select4Kincardine #36
    Aug 26
    12:30P
    Owen Sound Red3Hanover #312
    Aug 26
    6:30P
    Kincardine #18Exeter #1 Red3
  • Aug 27-Aug 27
    Semi Finals

    All teams are seeded based on cross over game record

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine #344008
    2Hanover #343106
    3Southwest London Select42204
    4Kincardine #141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 27
    9:00A
    Hanover #39Southwest London Select8
    Aug 27
    9:00A
    Kincardine #15Kincardine #36
       
  • Aug 27-Aug 27
    GM#40 Championship

    Winner game 35 vs winner game 36

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 27
    1:00P
    Kincardine #39Hanover #38

PeeWee WOBA Championship Div 4

Bracket

  • Aug 25-Aug 27
    Pool A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clinton 'S'33006
    2Mitchell #2 Hopf32104
    3Flesherton Rangers (Select)31202
    4Walkerton Kreager30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 25
    4:00P
    Flesherton Rangers (Select)14Walkerton Kreager5
    Aug 25
    6:00P
    Mitchell #2 Hopf7Clinton 'S'10
    Aug 26
    9:00A
    Clinton 'S'14Flesherton Rangers (Select)1
    Aug 26
    9:00A
    Walkerton Kreager7Mitchell #2 Hopf14
    Aug 26
    1:30P
    Flesherton Rangers (Select)5Mitchell #2 Hopf10
    Aug 26
    1:30P
    Walkerton Kreager7Clinton 'S'17
  • Aug 25-Aug 27
    Pool B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St Marys Minor32015
    2Mitchell #3 Rolph32015
    3Walkerton Rourke31202
    4Goderich Grey30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 25
    6:00P
    Goderich Grey7Walkerton Rourke11
    Aug 25
    6:30P
    Mitchell #3 Rolph7St Marys Minor7
    Aug 26
    11:00A
    Walkerton Rourke3St Marys Minor5
    Aug 26
    11:00A
    Mitchell #3 Rolph9Goderich Grey7
    Aug 26
    3:30P
    Walkerton Rourke8Mitchell #3 Rolph19
    Aug 26
    3:30P
    St Marys Minor14Goderich Grey3
  • Aug 27-Aug 27
    Semi Finals

    Top two seeded teams of each pool play cross over in semi finals.

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Clinton 'S'44008
    2Mitchell #2 Hopf43106
    3St Marys Minor42115
    4Mitchell #3 Rolph42115
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 27
    9:00A
    St Marys Minor4Clinton 'S'7
    Aug 27
    11:30A
    Mitchell #3 Rolph5Mitchell #2 Hopf9
       
  • Aug 27-Aug 27
    GM#74 Championship

    Winner game 72 vs winner game 73

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 27
    4:30P
    Mitchell #2 Hopf6Clinton 'S'2

PeeWee WOBA Championship Div 5

Bracket

  • Aug 25-Aug 27
    Pool C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kincardine #233006
    2Hanover #131202
    3Saugeen Shores #2 Gold31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 25
    4:00P
    Mount Forest Rep9Kincardine #215
    Aug 25
    6:00P
    Grand Bend Rep17Saugeen Shores #2 Gold11
    Aug 25
    8:00P
    Stratford Select12Hanover #110
    Aug 26
    3:00P
    Stratford Select6Saugeen Shores #2 Gold11
    Aug 26
    7:00P
    Mount Forest Rep13Hanover #114
  • Aug 25-Aug 27
    Pool D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Grand Bend Rep32104
    2Stratford Select31202
    3Mount Forest Rep31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 26
    9:00A
    Saugeen Shores #2 Gold16Mount Forest Rep17
    Aug 26
    11:00A
    Kincardine #218Stratford Select1
    Aug 26
    1:00P
    Hanover #14Grand Bend Rep12
    Aug 26
    5:00P
    Kincardine #213Grand Bend Rep8
  • Aug 27-Aug 27
    GM#75 Consolation Championship

    After round robin pool play teams are seeded in their pools. Top seed from each pool plays off for Consolation Championship.

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 27
    2:00P
    Grand Bend Rep5Kincardine #210

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 08, 4:28 PM, Next Update: Apr 18, 4:28 PM
Printed from wobabaseball.ca on Wednesday, April 8, 2020 at 4:38 PM